Strabane Athletic vs
Annagh United• Championship, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 6.40 | 4.40 | 1.46 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 6.20 | 4.40 | 1.42 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 6.86 | 4.10 | 1.39 | 10.9% |
| Pinnacle | 5.77 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 6.50 | 4.10 | 1.38 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 6.25 | 4.20 | 1.38 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 6.50 | 3.80 | 1.40 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 6.86 | 4.40 | 1.46 | 5.8% |
| Average | 6.37 | 4.18 | 1.41 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 06:01 UTC
Strabane Athletic
1W 5D 4L · goals 7:19 · per match 0.7 for, 1.9 against
| 30 Oct | A | Rathfriland | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Ballinamallard United | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Glenavon FC | 0-5 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Loughgall | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Warrenpoint Town | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Armagh City | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Ards | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Dundela | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Newry City AFC | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Queen's University | 0-6 | L |
Annagh United
6W 3D 1L · goals 27:11 · per match 2.7 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Loughgall | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Queen's University | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Limavady United | 3-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Armagh City | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Glenavon FC | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Warrenpoint Town | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Institute | 5-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Newry City AFC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | H&W Welders | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Ards | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Strabane Athletic and Annagh United on record.
Championship tableChampionship 1updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Championship table, Strabane Athletic sit 15th with 11 points from 14 games, while Annagh United are 1st with 31 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | +20 | 31 |
| 2 | Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | +18 | 27 |
| 3 | Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | +7 | 26 |
| 4 | Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Queen's University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | -2 | 20 |
| 8 | Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 9 | Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 17 |
| 10 | Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | -8 | 17 |
| 11 | H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | -10 | 15 |
| 13 | Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 14 | Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.02 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.69 | 2.20 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.08 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Strabane Athletic at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Annagh United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.37 | 4.18 | 1.41, which imply roughly 23.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: Strabane Athletic are 15th (11 pts, 13-24 goals), Annagh United 1st (31 pts, 36-16).
Over their last five matches, Strabane Athletic averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Annagh United averaged 2.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Annagh United.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.37 | 4.18 | 1.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 1.07 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.88 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.13 | 2.33 | 1.89 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.69 | 2.78 | 1.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.6 | 18.5 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 14.0 | 6.67 | 4.24 |
| HT 2 | 53.7 | 18.3 | 2.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 14.1 | 1.37 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.56 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.27 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.03 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.68 | 1.42 |
| +0.75 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| +1 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| +1.25 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| +1.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 6.40 | 1.12 |
| -0.25 | 5.73 | 1.10 |
| 0 | 5.23 | 1.12 |
| +0.25 | 3.37 | 1.26 |
| +2 | 1.29 | 3.14 |
| +2.25 | 1.27 | 3.48 |
| +2.5 | 1.21 | 3.79 |
| +2.75 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +3 | 1.06 | 6.73 |
| +3.25 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Next Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Moyola Park – Newry City AFC |
| 6 Nov | Ballinamallard United – Rathfriland |