H&W Welders vs
Loughgall• Championship, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 12:03 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.89 | 3.95 | 3.45 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.85 | 3.25 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 3.85 | 3.44 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 3.86 | 3.35 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 3.95 | 2.92 | 12.8% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 3.95 | 3.45 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.85 | 3.79 | 3.31 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 23 Oct 15:31 UTC
H&W Welders
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:19 · per match 1.6 for, 1.9 against
| 20 Oct | A | Armagh City | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Glenavon FC | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Institute | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Rathfriland | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Newry City AFC | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Ballinamallard United | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Annagh United | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Moyola Park | 4-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Dundela | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Strabane Athletic | 2-1 | W |
Loughgall
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 24 Oct | A | H&W Welders | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Institute | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Strabane Athletic | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Moyola Park | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Newry City AFC | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Glenavon FC | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Armagh City | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Queen's University | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Ballinamallard United | 1-6 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Warrenpoint Town | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 24:37 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for H&W Welders
| 11 Apr 2026Championship | Championship | Loughgall2-0H&W Welders |
| 24 Jan 2026Championship | Championship | H&W Welders2-1Loughgall |
| 8 Nov 2025Championship | Championship | H&W Welders1-1Loughgall |
| 13 Sep 2025Championship | Championship | Loughgall1-2H&W Welders |
| 27 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | H&W Welders4-3Loughgall |
| 25 Mar 2023Championship | Championship | H&W Welders0-0Loughgall |
| 2 Jan 2023Championship | Championship | H&W Welders2-1Loughgall |
| 17 Sep 2022Championship | Championship | Loughgall4-0H&W Welders |
| 9 Apr 2022Championship | Championship | H&W Welders1-0Loughgall |
| 26 Feb 2022Championship | Championship | H&W Welders1-2Loughgall |
Championship tableChampionship 1updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Championship table, H&W Welders sit 11th with 16 points from 13 games, while Loughgall are 10th with 17 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | +20 | 31 |
| 2 | Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | +18 | 27 |
| 3 | Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | +7 | 26 |
| 4 | Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Queen's University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | -2 | 20 |
| 8 | Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 9 | Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 17 |
| 10 | Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | -8 | 17 |
| 11 | H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | -10 | 15 |
| 13 | Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 14 | Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.41 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.46 | 10.1% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.46 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated H&W Welders at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Loughgall at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.85 | 3.79 | 3.31, which imply roughly 26.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: H&W Welders are 11th (16 pts, 19-22 goals), Loughgall 10th (17 pts, 18-26).
Over their last five matches, H&W Welders averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Loughgall averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Loughgall.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.79 | 3.31 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.82 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.61 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.45 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.39 | 3.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.76 | 3.52 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.87 | 14.5 | 29.3 |
| HT X | 5.23 | 6.47 | 8.40 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 14.5 | 5.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 20.0 | 2.27 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 3.5 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 4.5 | 3.78 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.53 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 3 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| 3.75 | 2.57 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.48 | 1.46 |
| -0.75 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| -0.5 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.23 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 4.00 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Next Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Strabane Athletic – Annagh United |
| 6 Nov | Moyola Park – Newry City AFC |
| 6 Nov | Ballinamallard United – Rathfriland |