Loughgall vs
Annagh United• Championship, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 09:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.31 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 2.75 | 3.35 | 2.35 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.82 | 3.36 | 2.19 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 11.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.85 | 3.17 | 2.21 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.75 | 3.36 | 2.17 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.78 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 15:01 UTC
Loughgall
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:19 · per match 1.4 for, 1.9 against
| 24 Oct | A | H&W Welders | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Institute | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Strabane Athletic | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Moyola Park | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Newry City AFC | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Glenavon FC | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Armagh City | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Queen's University | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Ballinamallard United | 1-6 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Warrenpoint Town | 3-3 | D |
Annagh United
6W 3D 1L · goals 27:11 · per match 2.7 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Loughgall | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Queen's University | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Limavady United | 3-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Armagh City | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Glenavon FC | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Warrenpoint Town | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Institute | 5-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Newry City AFC | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | H&W Welders | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Ards | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 33:13 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for Loughgall
| 4 Apr 2026Championship | Championship | Annagh United1-1Loughgall |
| 17 Jan 2026Championship | Championship | Loughgall3-0Annagh United |
| 1 Nov 2025Championship | Championship | Loughgall2-3Annagh United |
| 16 Sep 2025Championship | Championship | Annagh United1-1Loughgall |
| 20 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Annagh United3-2Loughgall |
| 21 Nov 2023League Cup | League Cup | Annagh United0-1Loughgall |
| 11 Apr 2023Championship | Championship | Annagh United0-0Loughgall |
| 21 Mar 2023Championship | Championship | Loughgall4-1Annagh United |
| 26 Dec 2022Championship | Championship | Loughgall3-0Annagh United |
| 27 Aug 2022Championship | Championship | Annagh United1-1Loughgall |
Championship tableChampionship 1updated 5 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Championship table, Loughgall sit 10th with 17 points from 14 games, while Annagh United are 1st with 31 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | +20 | 31 |
| 2 | Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | +18 | 27 |
| 3 | Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | +7 | 26 |
| 4 | Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Queen's University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | -2 | 20 |
| 8 | Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 9 | Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 17 |
| 10 | Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | -8 | 17 |
| 11 | H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | -10 | 15 |
| 13 | Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 14 | Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.02 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.02 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.19 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Loughgall at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Annagh United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.79 | 3.31 | 2.26, which imply roughly 30.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: Loughgall are 10th (17 pts, 18-26 goals), Annagh United 1st (31 pts, 36-16).
Over their last five matches, Loughgall averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Annagh United averaged 3 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Annagh United and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 3.31 | 2.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 1.36 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 2.19 | 2.77 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.52 | 2.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.44 | 14.5 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 6.60 | 5.57 | 5.80 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 14.3 | 3.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 14.1 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 11.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.76 |
| 2.5 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 3.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.38 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.83 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.94 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.73 | 1.41 |
| -0.25 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 0 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| +0.5 | 1.62 | 2.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.42 | 2.59 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 5.42 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.75 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.24 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.34 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.79 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.17 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Next Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Strabane Athletic – Annagh United |
| 6 Nov | Moyola Park – Newry City AFC |