Ballinamallard United vs
Rathfriland• Championship, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.65 | 4.00 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.44 | 4.00 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 11.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 3.34 | 3.68 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.44 | 3.90 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.76 | 3.53 | 3.97 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 09:40 UTC
Ballinamallard United
4W 4D 2L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Armagh City | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Strabane Athletic | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Queen's University | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Warrenpoint Town | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Queen's University | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Ards | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Newington Youth | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | H&W Welders | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Glenavon FC | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Loughgall | 6-1 | W |
Rathfriland
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | H | Strabane Athletic | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Oct | H | Ards | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Dundela | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Armagh City | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | H&W Welders | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Warrenpoint Town | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Queen's University | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Ards | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Institute | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Glenavon FC | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Ballinamallard United and Rathfriland on record.
Championship tableChampionship 1updated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Championship table, Ballinamallard United sit 5th with 21 points from 14 games, while Rathfriland are 13th with 13 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | +20 | 31 |
| 2 | Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | +18 | 27 |
| 3 | Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | +7 | 26 |
| 4 | Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Queen's University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | -2 | 20 |
| 8 | Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 9 | Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 17 |
| 10 | Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | -8 | 17 |
| 11 | H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | -10 | 15 |
| 13 | Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 14 | Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.25 | 1.9% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.06 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.08 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ballinamallard United at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Rathfriland at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.76 | 3.53 | 3.97, which imply roughly 56.8% for a Ballinamallard United win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Championship table: Ballinamallard United are 5th (21 pts, 20-19 goals), Rathfriland 13th (13 pts, 14-25).
Over their last five matches, Ballinamallard United averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Rathfriland averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ballinamallard United or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.53 | 3.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.92 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.23 | 4.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.58 | 3.87 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.56 | 14.8 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 4.82 | 6.13 | 9.67 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 15.8 | 6.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 13.6 | 2.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.86 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.73 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.90 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.61 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| -0.75 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| -0.5 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| -0.25 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 7.10 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 5.55 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.80 | 1.17 |
| -2 | 4.80 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.49 | 1.25 |
| 0 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.39 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Next Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Strabane Athletic – Annagh United |
| 6 Nov | Moyola Park – Newry City AFC |