Ballinamallard United vs
Armagh City• Championship, Northern-Ireland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 05:47 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.44 | 4.60 | 6.40 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 4.45 | 5.60 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.40 | 6.50 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 4.60 | 6.89 | 10.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 4.37 | 5.90 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 4.55 | 6.40 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 4.60 | 6.89 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.39 | 4.43 | 6.15 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 13:30 UTC
Ballinamallard United
4W 4D 2L · goals 17:14 · per match 1.7 for, 1.4 against
| 23 Oct | A | Strabane Athletic | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Queen's University | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Warrenpoint Town | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Queen's University | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Ards | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Newington Youth | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | H&W Welders | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Glenavon FC | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Loughgall | 6-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Annagh United | 1-3 | L |
Armagh City
0W 4D 6L · goals 9:19 · per match 0.9 for, 1.9 against
| 24 Oct | H | Ards | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Oct | H | H&W Welders | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Annagh United | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Rathfriland | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Strabane Athletic | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Dundela | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Loughgall | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Institute | 3-5 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Newry City AFC | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Moyola Park | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 18:7 · last 8: 5W 1D 2L for Ballinamallard United
| 21 Apr 2026Championship | Championship | Ballinamallard United6-0Armagh City |
| 7 Mar 2026Championship | Championship | Armagh City0-0Ballinamallard United |
| 20 Dec 2025Championship | Championship | Armagh City0-3Ballinamallard United |
| 11 Oct 2025Championship | Championship | Ballinamallard United3-1Armagh City |
| 26 Apr 2025Championship | Championship | Armagh City0-1Ballinamallard United |
| 22 Mar 2025Championship | Championship | Ballinamallard United2-0Armagh City |
| 2 Nov 2024Championship | Championship | Armagh City3-2Ballinamallard United |
| 28 Sep 2024Championship | Championship | Ballinamallard United1-3Armagh City |
Championship tableChampionship 1updated 5 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Championship table, Ballinamallard United sit 5th with 21 points from 14 games, while Armagh City are 16th with 9 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annagh United | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 36:16 | +20 | 31 |
| 2 | Glenavon FC | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 34:16 | +18 | 27 |
| 3 | Newington Youth | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29:22 | +7 | 26 |
| 4 | Institute | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Ballinamallard United | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20:19 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Queen's University | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | Newry City AFC | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:23 | -2 | 20 |
| 8 | Warrenpoint Town | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 | 18 |
| 9 | Ards | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 17 |
| 10 | Loughgall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:26 | -8 | 17 |
| 11 | H&W Welders | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Moyola Park | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:25 | -10 | 15 |
| 13 | Rathfriland | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 14:25 | -11 | 13 |
| 14 | Dundela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 19:24 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | Strabane Athletic | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | Armagh City | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.23 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.26 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.26 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.29 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.98 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.95 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.98 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ballinamallard United at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Armagh City at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 4.47 | 6.27, which imply roughly 71.9% for a Ballinamallard United win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Championship table: Ballinamallard United are 5th (21 pts, 20-19 goals), Armagh City 16th (9 pts, 12-22).
Over their last five matches, Ballinamallard United averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Armagh City averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Ballinamallard United or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 4.43 | 6.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.63 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.41 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.47 | 5.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.89 | 5.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.15 | 17.5 | 45.3 |
| HT X | 4.37 | 6.87 | 12.5 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 17.5 | 9.38 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 17.6 | 3.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.01 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 6.67 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.71 |
| 2.75 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| 3.75 | 2.72 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| -1.5 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| -1.25 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| -1 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| -0.75 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| -0.5 | 1.44 | 2.62 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.20 | 1.04 |
| -3.25 | 6.60 | 1.11 |
| -3 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
| -2.5 | 3.69 | 1.22 |
| -2.25 | 3.34 | 1.26 |
| -2 | 3.01 | 1.32 |
| -0.25 | 1.26 | 3.36 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 4.95 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.88 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 7.00 |
Next Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Strabane Athletic – Annagh United |
| 6 Nov | Moyola Park – Newry City AFC |