Tabor Sežana vs
Primorje• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 13:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.54 | 3.90 | 5.60 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.75 | 5.40 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 3.76 | 5.67 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 3.76 | 5.40 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 3.90 | 5.67 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.53 | 3.78 | 5.41 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 03:01 UTC
Tabor Sežana
7W 1D 2L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Bilje | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Slovan Ljubljana | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Koper | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Ilirija | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Rudar | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Krka | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Bistrica | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Beltinci | 1-5 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Dravinja | 5-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Dekani | 0-0 | D |
Primorje
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:11 · per match 1.1 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Slovan Ljubljana | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Rudar | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Bistrica | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Dravinja | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Brežice | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Triglav | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Dren Vrhnika | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Bilje | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Ilirija | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Krka | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 5:11 · last 5: 0W 1D 4L for Tabor Sežana
| 29 Oct 2025Cup | Cup | Tabor Sežana1-4Primorje |
| 19 May 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Tabor Sežana0-0Primorje |
| 28 Oct 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Primorje2-1Tabor Sežana |
| 6 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Primorje1-0Tabor Sežana |
| 8 Aug 2020Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Primorje4-3Tabor Sežana |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 6 Nov 14:51 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Tabor Sežana sit 1st with 31 points from 13 games, while Primorje are 11th with 16 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Beltinci | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Triglav | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 28 |
| 4 | Bistrica | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Ilirija | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 |
| 6 | Bilje | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 7 | Rudar | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 19 |
| 8 | Jesenice | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Slovan Ljubljana | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 17 |
| 10 | Dekani | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7:8 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Primorje | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Dravinja | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | 14 |
| 13 | Dren Vrhnika | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Krka | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Krško | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:27 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Brežice | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:27 | -15 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.90 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.82 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tabor Sežana at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Primorje at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.54 | 3.80 | 5.41, which imply roughly 64.9% for a Tabor Sežana win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Tabor Sežana are 1st (31 pts, 26-10 goals), Primorje 11th (16 pts, 13-17).
Over their last five matches, Tabor Sežana averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Primorje averaged 0.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Tabor Sežana or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 3.78 | 5.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.27 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 2.19 | 5.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 2.61 | 5.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.30 | 16.8 | 52.0 |
| HT X | 4.16 | 5.60 | 11.3 |
| HT 2 | 23.3 | 17.7 | 9.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 11.0 | 3.02 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.17 |
| 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -1.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| -1 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| -0.75 | 1.64 | 2.02 |
| -0.25 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
| -2 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 6 Nov | Dekani – Bistrica |
| 7 Nov | Bilje – Dren Vrhnika |
| 7 Nov | Krka – Brežice |
| 7 Nov | Krško – Rudar |
| 8 Nov | Beltinci – Dravinja |
| 8 Nov | Jesenice – Slovan Ljubljana |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 6 Nov | Ilirija 1-4 Triglav |
| 2 Nov | Triglav 2-4 Krka |
| 2 Nov | Brežice 0-6 Beltinci |
| 1 Nov | Slovan Ljubljana 0-1 Primorje |
| 1 Nov | Bistrica 2-0 Krško |
| 31 Oct | Dravinja 1-0 Dekani |