Brežice vs
Beltinci• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.60 | 4.30 | 1.50 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 5.30 | 4.10 | 1.52 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 5.92 | 4.25 | 1.42 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 11.1% |
| Pinnacle | 5.31 | 4.28 | 1.43 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 5.65 | 4.25 | 1.41 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 5.50 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 13.9% |
| BetVictor | 4.80 | 3.60 | 1.40 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 5.92 | 4.30 | 1.52 | 5.9% |
| Average | 5.38 | 4.08 | 1.45 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 19:30 UTC
Brežice
2W 4D 4L · goals 14:18 · per match 1.4 for, 1.8 against
| 27 Oct | A | Dekani | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Aluminij | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Krško | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Jesenice | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Primorje | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Slovan Ljubljana | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Rudar | 3-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Triglav | 0-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bistrica | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Dravinja | 1-1 | D |
Beltinci
7W 1D 2L · goals 31:14 · per match 3.1 for, 1.4 against
| 28 Oct | H | Triglav | 3-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Tromejnik Montpreis | 5-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Dren Vrhnika | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Bilje | 5-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Ilirija | 4-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Krka | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Tabor Sežana | 5-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Dekani | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Krško | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Jesenice | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 14:10 · last 7: 3W 1D 3L for Brežice
| 19 Mar 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Brežice1-3Beltinci |
| 5 Sep 20212. SNL | 2. SNL | Beltinci3-2Brežice |
| 10 Oct 20202. SNL | 2. SNL | Brežice2-1Beltinci |
| 17 Nov 20192. SNL | 2. SNL | Beltinci1-1Brežice |
| 10 Aug 20192. SNL | 2. SNL | Brežice2-0Beltinci |
| 26 May 20192. SNL | 2. SNL | Brežice5-0Beltinci |
| 11 Nov 20182. SNL | 2. SNL | Beltinci2-1Brežice |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 1 Nov 16:50 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Brežice sit 16th with 7 points from 12 games, while Beltinci are 3rd with 25 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Triglav | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25:8 | +17 | 28 |
| 3 | Beltinci | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 33:17 | +16 | 25 |
| 4 | Ilirija | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 |
| 5 | Bilje | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 6 | Bistrica | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 | 20 |
| 7 | Rudar | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 19 |
| 8 | Jesenice | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Slovan Ljubljana | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 17 |
| 10 | Dekani | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7:8 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Dravinja | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | 14 |
| 12 | Dren Vrhnika | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Primorje | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12:17 | -5 | 13 |
| 14 | Krka | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 13:20 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | Krško | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9:25 | -16 | 9 |
| 16 | Brežice | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12:21 | -9 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.20 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.16 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 1.97 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.69 | 2.05 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.65 | 1.98 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Brežice at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Beltinci at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.39 | 4.08 | 1.45, which imply roughly 24.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Brežice are 16th (7 pts, 12-21 goals), Beltinci 3rd (25 pts, 33-17).
Over their last five matches, Brežice averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Beltinci averaged 3.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Beltinci.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.39 | 4.08 | 1.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.67 | 1.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.11 | 2.37 | 1.95 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.10 | 2.77 | 1.78 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.63 | 17.3 | 19.2 |
| HT X | 11.5 | 6.60 | 4.42 |
| HT 2 | 41.3 | 17.0 | 2.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 15.9 | 1.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.01 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.16 |
| 3.5 | 2.35 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 3.99 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 6.40 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 1.90 | 1.71 |
| 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.54 |
| 3.75 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.38 | 1.38 |
| +0.75 | 2.16 | 1.51 |
| +1 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| +1.25 | 1.66 | 1.94 |
| +1.5 | 1.51 | 2.18 |
| +1.75 | 1.39 | 2.61 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 0 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| +0.25 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| +2 | 1.25 | 3.34 |
| +2.25 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.16 | 4.20 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 2 Nov | Triglav – Krka |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 1 Nov | Bistrica 2-0 Krško |
| 1 Nov | Slovan Ljubljana 0-1 Primorje |
| 31 Oct | Dravinja 1-0 Dekani |
| 31 Oct | Bilje 3-2 Tabor Sežana |
| 31 Oct | Dren Vrhnika 1-4 Ilirija |
| 31 Oct | Rudar 2-2 Jesenice |