Krško vs
Rudar• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 04:43 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.60 | 4.30 | 1.50 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 5.30 | 4.10 | 1.52 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 5.82 | 4.05 | 1.45 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 5.55 | 4.05 | 1.44 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 5.82 | 4.30 | 1.52 | 6.2% |
| Average | 5.40 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
Krško
1W 1D 8L · goals 8:22 · per match 0.8 for, 2.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Bistrica | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Dravinja | 0-6 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Šencur | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Brežice | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Triglav | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Dren Vrhnika | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Bilje | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Ilirija | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Krka | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Beltinci | 2-3 | L |
Rudar
5W 1D 4L · goals 20:16 · per match 2.0 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Jesenice | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Primorje | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Slovan Ljubljana | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Bistrica | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Sep | H | Dravinja | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Brežice | 4-3 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Triglav | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Dren Vrhnika | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Bilje | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 8:21 · last 10: 1W 0D 9L for Krško
| 7 May 20262. SNL | 2. SNL | Rudar3-0Krško |
| 4 Nov 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Krško0-2Rudar |
| 25 Sep 2024Cup | Cup | Krško1-3Rudar |
| 4 May 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Krško2-1Rudar |
| 22 Oct 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Rudar1-0Krško |
| 10 Apr 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Krško1-2Rudar |
| 25 Sep 20212. SNL | 2. SNL | Rudar3-1Krško |
| 19 Sep 20202. SNL | 2. SNL | Krško1-2Rudar |
| 2 May 20191. SNL | 1. SNL | Krško1-2Rudar |
| 3 Mar 20191. SNL | 1. SNL | Rudar1-0Krško |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Krško sit 15th with 9 points from 13 games, while Rudar are 7th with 19 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Beltinci | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Triglav | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 28 |
| 4 | Bistrica | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Ilirija | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 |
| 6 | Bilje | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 7 | Rudar | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 19 |
| 8 | Jesenice | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Slovan Ljubljana | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 17 |
| 10 | Dekani | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7:8 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Primorje | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Dravinja | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | 14 |
| 13 | Dren Vrhnika | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Krka | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Krško | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:27 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Brežice | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:27 | -15 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.03 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.04 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.86 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.89 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.87 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Krško at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Rudar at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.37 | 4.03 | 1.46, which imply roughly 24.8% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Krško are 15th (9 pts, 9-27 goals), Rudar 7th (19 pts, 23-20).
Over their last five matches, Krško averaged 0.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Rudar averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Rudar.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.40 | 4.10 | 1.48 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 1.10 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.93 | 1.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.49 | 2.32 | 2.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.17 | 2.73 | 1.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 8.97 | 17.8 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 11.8 | 6.43 | 4.33 |
| HT 2 | 44.7 | 17.7 | 2.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.97 | 13.0 | 1.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 3.5 | 2.63 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| +0.75 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| +1 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| +1.25 | 1.69 | 2.01 |
| +1.5 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.36 | 2.69 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 0 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| +2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +2.25 | 1.21 | 3.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +3 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 6 Nov | Ilirija – Triglav |
| 6 Nov | Dekani – Bistrica |
| 7 Nov | Bilje – Dren Vrhnika |
| 7 Nov | Krka – Brežice |
| 7 Nov | Tabor Sežana – Primorje |
| 8 Nov | Beltinci – Dravinja |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 2 Nov | Triglav 2-4 Krka |
| 2 Nov | Brežice 0-6 Beltinci |
| 1 Nov | Slovan Ljubljana 0-1 Primorje |
| 1 Nov | Bistrica 2-0 Krško |
| 31 Oct | Dravinja 1-0 Dekani |
| 31 Oct | Bilje 3-2 Tabor Sežana |