Krka vs
Brežice• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 04:43 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.72 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.64 | 4.00 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.64 | 3.90 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.72 | 3.96 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
Krka
4W 0D 6L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 2 Nov | A | Triglav | 4-2 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Dren Vrhnika | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Bilje | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Ilirija | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Tabor Sežana | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Beltinci | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Dekani | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Krško | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Jesenice | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Primorje | 2-3 | L |
Brežice
2W 3D 5L · goals 13:23 · per match 1.3 for, 2.3 against
| 2 Nov | H | Beltinci | 0-6 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Dekani | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Aluminij | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Krško | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Jesenice | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Primorje | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Slovan Ljubljana | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Rudar | 3-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Triglav | 0-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bistrica | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 14:6 · last 8: 5W 3D 0L for Krka
| 6 Mar 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Brežice0-1Krka |
| 20 Aug 20212. SNL | 2. SNL | Krka4-0Brežice |
| 5 May 20212. SNL | 2. SNL | Krka1-1Brežice |
| 16 Oct 20202. SNL | 2. SNL | Krka1-1Brežice |
| 1 Aug 2020Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Brežice2-3Krka |
| 12 Oct 20192. SNL | 2. SNL | Krka0-0Brežice |
| 27 Apr 20192. SNL | 2. SNL | Krka3-2Brežice |
| 6 Oct 20182. SNL | 2. SNL | Brežice0-1Krka |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Krka sit 14th with 13 points from 13 games, while Brežice are 16th with 7 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Beltinci | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Triglav | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 28 |
| 4 | Bistrica | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Ilirija | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 |
| 6 | Bilje | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 7 | Rudar | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 19 |
| 8 | Jesenice | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Slovan Ljubljana | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 17 |
| 10 | Dekani | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7:8 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Primorje | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Dravinja | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | 14 |
| 13 | Dren Vrhnika | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Krka | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Krško | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:27 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Brežice | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:27 | -15 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.06 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.06 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Krka at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Brežice at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.72 | 3.96, which imply roughly 58.5% for a Krka win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Krka are 14th (13 pts, 17-22 goals), Brežice 16th (7 pts, 12-27).
Over their last five matches, Krka averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Brežice averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Krka or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.72 | 3.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.93 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 3.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.27 | 4.34 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.64 | 4.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.60 | 15.2 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 6.10 | 9.42 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 15.8 | 6.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 13.0 | 2.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.79 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.60 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.30 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| -0.75 | 1.91 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| -0.25 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.10 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 6 Nov | Ilirija – Triglav |
| 6 Nov | Dekani – Bistrica |
| 7 Nov | Bilje – Dren Vrhnika |
| 7 Nov | Tabor Sežana – Primorje |
| 7 Nov | Krško – Rudar |
| 8 Nov | Beltinci – Dravinja |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 2 Nov | Triglav 2-4 Krka |
| 2 Nov | Brežice 0-6 Beltinci |
| 1 Nov | Slovan Ljubljana 0-1 Primorje |
| 1 Nov | Bistrica 2-0 Krško |
| 31 Oct | Dravinja 1-0 Dekani |
| 31 Oct | Bilje 3-2 Tabor Sežana |