Ilirija vs
Triglav• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.28 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 11.3% |
| Pinnacle | 3.33 | 3.59 | 1.85 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.20 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.91 | 13.4% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.33 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Average | 3.22 | 3.44 | 1.88 | 13.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 03:00 UTC
Ilirija
4W 1D 5L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Dren Vrhnika | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Bilje | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Krka | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Beltinci | 2-4 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Dekani | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Krško | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Jesenice | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Primorje | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Slovan Ljubljana | 1-2 | L |
Triglav
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:11 · per match 2.2 for, 1.1 against
| 2 Nov | H | Krka | 2-4 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Beltinci | 4-3 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Nafta | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Dekani | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Krško | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Jesenice | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Primorje | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Slovan Ljubljana | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Brežice | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Rudar | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 12:11 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Ilirija
| 14 Mar 20262. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav1-1Ilirija |
| 3 Sep 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Ilirija0-2Triglav |
| 26 Nov 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav1-0Ilirija |
| 9 Aug 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Ilirija2-2Triglav |
| 29 Mar 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Ilirija1-2Triglav |
| 15 Sep 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav0-0Ilirija |
| 10 Mar 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav0-2Ilirija |
| 28 Aug 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Ilirija5-0Triglav |
| 21 May 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Triglav1-1Ilirija |
| 6 Nov 20212. SNL | 2. SNL | Ilirija0-2Triglav |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Ilirija sit 5th with 22 points from 13 games, while Triglav are 3rd with 28 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Beltinci | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Triglav | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 28 |
| 4 | Bistrica | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Ilirija | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 |
| 6 | Bilje | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 7 | Rudar | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 19 |
| 8 | Jesenice | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Slovan Ljubljana | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 17 |
| 10 | Dekani | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7:8 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Primorje | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Dravinja | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | 14 |
| 13 | Dren Vrhnika | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Krka | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Krško | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:27 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Brežice | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:27 | -15 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.20 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 1.88 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.07 | 10.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.00 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.17 | 11.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ilirija at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Triglav at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.27 | 3.45 | 1.91, which imply roughly 29% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Ilirija are 5th (22 pts, 24-13 goals), Triglav 3rd (28 pts, 27-12).
Over their last five matches, Ilirija averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Triglav averaged 2.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Triglav.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 3.44 | 1.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.27 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.35 | 1.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.68 | 2.24 | 2.42 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.49 | 2.56 | 2.26 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.10 | 15.0 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 8.05 | 6.20 | 5.60 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 15.0 | 3.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 14.0 | 1.69 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 3.78 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.44 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.20 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 6.55 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.40 |
| 2.75 | 1.72 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 1.94 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.19 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.41 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 1.98 | 1.63 |
| +0.5 | 1.79 | 1.83 |
| +0.75 | 1.56 | 2.09 |
| +1 | 1.37 | 2.55 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 5.90 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| +1.25 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| +1.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 6 Nov | Dekani – Bistrica |
| 7 Nov | Bilje – Dren Vrhnika |
| 7 Nov | Krka – Brežice |
| 7 Nov | Tabor Sežana – Primorje |
| 7 Nov | Krško – Rudar |
| 8 Nov | Beltinci – Dravinja |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 2 Nov | Triglav 2-4 Krka |
| 2 Nov | Brežice 0-6 Beltinci |
| 1 Nov | Slovan Ljubljana 0-1 Primorje |
| 1 Nov | Bistrica 2-0 Krško |
| 31 Oct | Dravinja 1-0 Dekani |
| 31 Oct | Bilje 3-2 Tabor Sežana |