Bilje vs
Dren Vrhnika• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 00:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.94 | 3.65 | 3.40 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 3.54 | 3.53 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 3.54 | 3.44 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.65 | 3.53 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.88 | 3.57 | 3.41 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 18:01 UTC
Bilje
5W 0D 5L · goals 19:21 · per match 1.9 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Tabor Sežana | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Ilirija | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Bistrica | 3-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Krka | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Beltinci | 1-5 | L |
| 6 Oct | H | Dekani | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Krško | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Jesenice | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Primorje | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Slovan Ljubljana | 4-0 | W |
Dren Vrhnika
2W 2D 6L · goals 8:20 · per match 0.8 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Ilirija | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Krka | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Beltinci | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Dekani | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Krško | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Jesenice | 0-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Primorje | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Slovan Ljubljana | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Rudar | 4-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Bistrica | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Bilje and Dren Vrhnika on record.
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 6 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Bilje sit 6th with 21 points from 13 games, while Dren Vrhnika are 13th with 14 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Beltinci | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Triglav | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 28 |
| 4 | Bistrica | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Ilirija | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 |
| 6 | Bilje | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 7 | Rudar | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 19 |
| 8 | Jesenice | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Slovan Ljubljana | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 17 |
| 10 | Dekani | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7:8 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Primorje | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Dravinja | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | 14 |
| 13 | Dren Vrhnika | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Krka | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Krško | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:27 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Brežice | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:27 | -15 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.02 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.03 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.09 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.13 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.11 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bilje at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Dren Vrhnika at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.88 | 3.57 | 3.40, which imply roughly 53.2% for a Bilje win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Bilje are 6th (21 pts, 23-27 goals), Dren Vrhnika 13th (14 pts, 12-22).
Over their last five matches, Bilje averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Dren Vrhnika averaged 0.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Bilje or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.57 | 3.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.78 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.61 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 2.23 | 3.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.57 | 3.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.88 | 14.8 | 30.7 |
| HT X | 5.02 | 5.83 | 8.30 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 15.7 | 5.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 13.3 | 2.34 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.95 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.86 | 1.78 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.47 | 1.43 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| -1 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.84 |
| -0.25 | 1.62 | 2.08 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 5.80 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 6 Nov | Ilirija – Triglav |
| 6 Nov | Dekani – Bistrica |
| 7 Nov | Krka – Brežice |
| 7 Nov | Tabor Sežana – Primorje |
| 7 Nov | Krško – Rudar |
| 8 Nov | Beltinci – Dravinja |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 2 Nov | Triglav 2-4 Krka |
| 2 Nov | Brežice 0-6 Beltinci |
| 1 Nov | Slovan Ljubljana 0-1 Primorje |
| 1 Nov | Bistrica 2-0 Krško |
| 31 Oct | Dravinja 1-0 Dekani |
| 31 Oct | Bilje 3-2 Tabor Sežana |