Beltinci vs
Dravinja• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 16:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.36 | 4.70 | 7.20 | 8.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.32 | 4.80 | 7.40 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 4.55 | 7.00 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 4.55 | 6.65 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 4.80 | 7.40 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.34 | 4.62 | 6.85 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 21:01 UTC
Beltinci
8W 1D 1L · goals 36:11 · per match 3.6 for, 1.1 against
| 2 Nov | A | Brežice | 6-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Triglav | 3-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Tromejnik Montpreis | 5-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Dren Vrhnika | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Bilje | 5-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Ilirija | 4-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Krka | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Tabor Sežana | 5-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Dekani | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Krško | 3-2 | W |
Dravinja
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:20 · per match 1.8 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Dekani | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Krško | 6-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Jesenice | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Primorje | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Slovan Ljubljana | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Rudar | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Bistrica | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Tabor Sežana | 1-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Brežice | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Triglav | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 9:3 · last 6: 3W 2D 1L for Beltinci
| 28 Mar 20262. SNL | 2. SNL | Beltinci1-1Dravinja |
| 13 Sep 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Dravinja0-2Beltinci |
| 2 May 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Dravinja2-1Beltinci |
| 19 Oct 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Beltinci0-0Dravinja |
| 14 Apr 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Dravinja0-2Beltinci |
| 24 Sep 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Beltinci3-0Dravinja |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 5 Nov 03:02 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Beltinci sit 2nd with 28 points from 13 games, while Dravinja are 12th with 14 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Beltinci | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Triglav | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 28 |
| 4 | Bistrica | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Ilirija | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 |
| 6 | Bilje | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 7 | Rudar | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 19 |
| 8 | Jesenice | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Slovan Ljubljana | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 17 |
| 10 | Dekani | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7:8 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Primorje | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Dravinja | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | 14 |
| 13 | Dren Vrhnika | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Krka | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Krško | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:27 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Brežice | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:27 | -15 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 2.62 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.54 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.09 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.13 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.09 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Beltinci at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Dravinja at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.34 | 4.62 | 6.85, which imply roughly 74.6% for a Beltinci win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Beltinci are 2nd (28 pts, 39-17 goals), Dravinja 12th (14 pts, 19-26).
Over their last five matches, Beltinci averaged 4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Dravinja averaged 2.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Beltinci and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 4.62 | 6.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 2.82 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.53 | 6.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 3.11 | 5.77 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.94 | 18.5 | 52.5 |
| HT X | 4.15 | 7.55 | 15.5 |
| HT 2 | 16.8 | 19.3 | 12.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 18.6 | 3.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 3.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.31 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 5.20 | 1.11 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.29 |
| 3 | 1.64 | 2.04 |
| 3.25 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| 3.75 | 2.34 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| -1.75 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| -1.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| -1.25 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| -1 | 1.53 | 2.21 |
| -0.75 | 1.42 | 2.53 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -3 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -2.75 | 3.80 | 1.22 |
| -2.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -2.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 0 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 6 Nov | Ilirija – Triglav |
| 6 Nov | Dekani – Bistrica |
| 7 Nov | Bilje – Dren Vrhnika |
| 7 Nov | Krka – Brežice |
| 7 Nov | Tabor Sežana – Primorje |
| 7 Nov | Krško – Rudar |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 2 Nov | Triglav 2-4 Krka |
| 2 Nov | Brežice 0-6 Beltinci |
| 1 Nov | Slovan Ljubljana 0-1 Primorje |
| 1 Nov | Bistrica 2-0 Krško |
| 31 Oct | Dravinja 1-0 Dekani |
| 31 Oct | Bilje 3-2 Tabor Sežana |