Jesenice vs
Slovan Ljubljana• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 16:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.55 | 3.30 | 9.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.94 | 3.55 | 3.30 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.54 | 3.22 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.54 | 3.14 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.94 | 3.56 | 3.21 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 21:01 UTC
Jesenice
4W 2D 4L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Rudar | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Bistrica | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Dravinja | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Brežice | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Triglav | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Dren Vrhnika | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Bilje | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Ilirija | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Krka | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Beltinci | 3-1 | W |
Slovan Ljubljana
3W 2D 5L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Primorje | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Tabor Sežana | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Rudar | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Bistrica | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Dravinja | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Brežice | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Triglav | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Dren Vrhnika | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Bilje | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Ilirija | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:4 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Jesenice
| 7 May 20262. SNL | 2. SNL | Slovan Ljubljana1-0Jesenice |
| 25 Oct 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Jesenice2-3Slovan Ljubljana |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 5 Nov 03:02 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Jesenice sit 8th with 18 points from 13 games, while Slovan Ljubljana are 9th with 17 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Beltinci | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Triglav | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 28 |
| 4 | Bistrica | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Ilirija | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 |
| 6 | Bilje | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 7 | Rudar | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 19 |
| 8 | Jesenice | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Slovan Ljubljana | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 17 |
| 10 | Dekani | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7:8 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Primorje | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Dravinja | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | 14 |
| 13 | Dren Vrhnika | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Krka | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Krško | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:27 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Brežice | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:27 | -15 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.32 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Jesenice at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Slovan Ljubljana at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.94 | 3.56 | 3.21, which imply roughly 28.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Jesenice are 8th (18 pts, 22-21 goals), Slovan Ljubljana 9th (17 pts, 14-21).
Over their last five matches, Jesenice averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Slovan Ljubljana averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Slovan Ljubljana.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 3.56 | 3.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.71 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.28 | 3.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 2.64 | 3.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 14.0 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.30 | 5.80 | 7.95 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 14.3 | 5.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 15.5 | 2.18 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 3.5 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.17 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.57 |
| 2.75 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 1.95 | 1.71 |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.17 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 6 Nov | Ilirija – Triglav |
| 6 Nov | Dekani – Bistrica |
| 7 Nov | Bilje – Dren Vrhnika |
| 7 Nov | Krka – Brežice |
| 7 Nov | Tabor Sežana – Primorje |
| 7 Nov | Krško – Rudar |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 2 Nov | Triglav 2-4 Krka |
| 2 Nov | Brežice 0-6 Beltinci |
| 1 Nov | Slovan Ljubljana 0-1 Primorje |
| 1 Nov | Bistrica 2-0 Krško |
| 31 Oct | Dravinja 1-0 Dekani |
| 31 Oct | Bilje 3-2 Tabor Sežana |