Dekani vs
Bistrica• 2. SNL, Slovenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.41 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.82 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 3.24 | 2.77 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 11.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 3.21 | 2.81 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 3.24 | 2.70 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 2.90 | 2.63 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.41 | 3.40 | 2.82 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.29 | 3.19 | 2.72 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 15:00 UTC
Dekani
3W 4D 3L · goals 4:5 · per match 0.4 for, 0.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Dravinja | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Brežice | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Triglav | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Dren Vrhnika | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | A | Bilje | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Ilirija | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Krka | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Beltinci | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Tabor Sežana | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Krško | 0-0 | D |
Bistrica
6W 1D 3L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Krško | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Jesenice | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Bilje | 4-3 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Primorje | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Slovan Ljubljana | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Rudar | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Tabor Sežana | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Dravinja | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Brežice | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Triglav | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 6:18 · last 8: 1W 2D 5L for Dekani
| 3 Apr 20262. SNL | 2. SNL | Dekani1-0Bistrica |
| 21 Sep 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Bistrica2-0Dekani |
| 17 May 20252. SNL | 2. SNL | Bistrica8-2Dekani |
| 9 Nov 20242. SNL | 2. SNL | Dekani1-1Bistrica |
| 19 Nov 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Bistrica1-0Dekani |
| 25 Oct 20232. SNL | 2. SNL | Dekani1-4Bistrica |
| 12 Nov 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Bistrica1-1Dekani |
| 30 Jul 20222. SNL | 2. SNL | Dekani0-1Bistrica |
2. SNL table2 SNLupdated 6 Nov 14:51 UTC
In the 2. SNL table, Dekani sit 10th with 16 points from 13 games, while Bistrica are 4th with 23 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tabor Sežana | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26:10 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Beltinci | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 39:17 | +22 | 28 |
| 3 | Triglav | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27:12 | +15 | 28 |
| 4 | Bistrica | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19:16 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Ilirija | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:13 | +11 | 22 |
| 6 | Bilje | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 23:27 | -4 | 21 |
| 7 | Rudar | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 19 |
| 8 | Jesenice | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Slovan Ljubljana | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 17 |
| 10 | Dekani | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7:8 | -1 | 16 |
| 11 | Primorje | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 | 16 |
| 12 | Dravinja | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19:26 | -7 | 14 |
| 13 | Dren Vrhnika | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:22 | -10 | 14 |
| 14 | Krka | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Krško | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:27 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Brežice | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12:27 | -15 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.62 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.74 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.78 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.96 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.91 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Dekani at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bistrica at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.29 | 3.19 | 2.72, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. SNL table: Dekani are 10th (16 pts, 7-8 goals), Bistrica 4th (23 pts, 19-16).
Over their last five matches, Dekani averaged 0.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Bistrica averaged 2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Bistrica and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 3.19 | 2.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.51 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 2.07 | 3.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.32 | 3.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.77 | 14.5 | 29.7 |
| HT X | 5.97 | 4.95 | 6.53 |
| HT 2 | 27.3 | 15.0 | 4.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 11.3 | 2.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 6.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 3.13 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 5.30 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 1.93 |
| 2.75 | 2.13 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.59 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 5.90 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.60 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.09 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 1.91 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.31 |
| +0.5 | 1.35 | 2.50 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Next 2. SNL matches
| 7 Nov | Bilje – Dren Vrhnika |
| 7 Nov | Krka – Brežice |
| 7 Nov | Tabor Sežana – Primorje |
| 7 Nov | Krško – Rudar |
| 8 Nov | Beltinci – Dravinja |
| 8 Nov | Jesenice – Slovan Ljubljana |
Latest 2. SNL results
| 6 Nov | Ilirija 1-4 Triglav |
| 2 Nov | Triglav 2-4 Krka |
| 2 Nov | Brežice 0-6 Beltinci |
| 1 Nov | Slovan Ljubljana 0-1 Primorje |
| 1 Nov | Bistrica 2-0 Krško |
| 31 Oct | Dravinja 1-0 Dekani |