Dunkerque vs
Guingamp• Ligue 2, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.94 | 3.55 | 2.42 | 3.5% |
| Betano | 2.80 | 3.55 | 2.45 | 4.7% |
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.55 | 2.45 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.72 | 3.52 | 2.36 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.72 | 3.52 | 2.36 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 9.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 10.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 11.5% |
| SBO | 2.60 | 3.16 | 2.32 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.94 | 3.55 | 2.45 | 3.0% |
| Average | 2.73 | 3.43 | 2.37 | 7.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:01 UTC
Dunkerque
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:16 · per match 0.7 for, 1.6 against
| 30 Oct | A | Rodez | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Metz | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Nantes | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Annecy | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | RAAL La Louvière | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | PAU | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Saint Etienne | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Clermont Foot | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Nancy | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Montpellier | 0-1 | L |
Guingamp
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Saint Etienne | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Clermont Foot | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | PAU | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Nancy | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Le Mans | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | RED Star FC 93 | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Annecy | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Reims | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Nantes | 3-3 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Sochaux | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 10:10 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Dunkerque
| 6 Feb 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque0-0Guingamp |
| 23 Sep 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp2-1Dunkerque |
| 14 May 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque1-0Guingamp |
| 7 Apr 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque3-1Guingamp |
| 4 Jan 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp1-1Dunkerque |
| 13 Apr 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque0-1Guingamp |
| 12 Aug 2023Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp0-1Dunkerque |
| 7 May 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Dunkerque1-3Guingamp |
| 21 Dec 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp2-1Dunkerque |
| 5 Feb 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Guingamp0-0Dunkerque |
Ligue 2 tableLigue 2updated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, Dunkerque sit 12th with 12 points from 11 games, while Guingamp are 9th with 14 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16:9 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22:12 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | PAU | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | RED Star FC 93 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:17 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 2.17 | 3.9% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.20 | 4.3% |
| SBO | 1.70 | 2.16 | 5.1% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.22 | 6.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.22 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.22 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.17 | 6.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.35 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.45 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.37 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Dunkerque at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Guingamp at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.75 | 3.43 | 2.34, which imply roughly 36.4% for a Dunkerque win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: Dunkerque are 12th (12 pts, 14-17 goals), Guingamp 9th (14 pts, 16-15).
Over their last five matches, Dunkerque averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Guingamp averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Dunkerque or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.73 | 3.44 | 2.37 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 1.42 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.37 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.24 | 2.27 | 2.89 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 2.61 | 2.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.38 | 13.3 | 23.5 |
| HT X | 6.58 | 5.72 | 6.03 |
| HT 2 | 25.2 | 13.2 | 3.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 15.3 | 1.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 4.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.17 |
| 3.5 | 2.63 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.82 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 9.12 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 18.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.85 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.54 |
| 2.75 | 1.83 | 1.93 |
| 3 | 2.09 | 1.70 |
| 3.25 | 2.31 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.80 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.37 | 1.53 |
| 0 | 2.05 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 2.02 |
| +0.5 | 1.59 | 2.34 |
| +0.75 | 1.41 | 2.73 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.83 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 5.39 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.92 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.44 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.32 | 1.30 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.59 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 4.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.38 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.58 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 9.75 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 4.42 |
| 7.5 | 1.33 | 2.97 |
| 8.5 | 1.60 | 2.21 |
| 9.5 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| 10.5 | 2.61 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 3.59 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.75 | 1.07 |
| 14.5 | 9.50 | 1.04 |
| 15.5 | 11.5 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 7.75 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 8.75 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 9 | 1.82 | 1.96 |
| 9.25 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| 9.75 | 2.13 | 1.59 |
| 10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.25 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 6 Nov | Dijon – RED Star FC 93 |
| 6 Nov | Grenoble – Reims |
| 6 Nov | Montpellier – Metz |
| 6 Nov | Nancy – Sochaux |
| 6 Nov | Boulogne – Annecy |
| 7 Nov | Clermont Foot – Rodez |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 2 Nov | Reims 2-0 Sochaux |
| 2 Nov | RED Star FC 93 1-4 Nancy |
| 31 Oct | Guingamp 3-0 Saint Etienne |
| 31 Oct | Annecy 0-3 Montpellier |
| 30 Oct | Metz 1-3 PAU |
| 30 Oct | Laval 1-0 Boulogne |