Boulogne vs
Annecy• Ligue 2, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.48 | 2.94 | 3.42 | 3.6% |
| Betano | 2.42 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.42 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 4.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.46 | 2.98 | 3.06 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 2.98 | 3.04 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 12.3% |
| SBO | 2.32 | 2.86 | 2.84 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.48 | 3.10 | 3.42 | 1.8% |
| Average | 2.40 | 2.98 | 3.08 | 7.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:01 UTC
Boulogne
1W 6D 3L · goals 8:13 · per match 0.8 for, 1.3 against
| 30 Oct | A | Laval | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Oct | H | Reims | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Grenoble | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Sochaux | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Le Havre | 1-6 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Nantes | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Clermont Foot | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Dijon | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Montpellier | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | RED Star FC 93 | 1-1 | D |
Annecy
4W 1D 5L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Montpellier | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Sochaux | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Nancy | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Dunkerque | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Servette FC | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Dijon | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Guingamp | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Grenoble | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Metz | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | Reims | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 3:11 · last 6: 0W 2D 4L for Boulogne
| 2 May 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Boulogne1-2Annecy |
| 31 Oct 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Annecy1-1Boulogne |
| 4 Feb 2022Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Boulogne1-1Annecy |
| 27 Aug 2021Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Annecy2-0Boulogne |
| 10 May 2021Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Annecy4-0Boulogne |
| 8 Jan 2021Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Boulogne0-1Annecy |
Ligue 2 tableLigue 2updated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, Boulogne sit 14th with 10 points from 11 games, while Annecy are 7th with 16 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16:9 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22:12 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | PAU | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | RED Star FC 93 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:17 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.41 | 1.61 | 3.6% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 1.62 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 1.61 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 1.61 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.41 | 1.62 | 3.2% |
| Average | 2.28 | 1.61 | 6.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.82 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.81 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Boulogne at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Annecy at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.40 | 2.98 | 3.08, which imply roughly 33.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: Boulogne are 14th (10 pts, 7-8 goals), Annecy 7th (16 pts, 14-15).
Over their last five matches, Boulogne averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Annecy averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Annecy.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.98 | 3.08 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.54 | 1.35 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 1.97 | 3.77 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 2.26 | 3.34 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.93 | 14.4 | 38.9 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 4.27 | 6.55 |
| HT 2 | 33.6 | 14.8 | 5.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 7.40 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.79 |
| 2.5 | 2.28 | 1.60 |
| 3.5 | 4.23 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 8.87 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 17.2 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 50.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 1.75 | 1.51 | 2.43 |
| 2 | 1.70 | 2.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.79 |
| 2.75 | 2.62 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.33 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 5.06 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.85 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.36 | 1.59 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.66 | 2.16 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.62 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 3.19 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.67 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 5.08 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.55 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 4.03 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.96 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 6.01 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.38 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.75 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.0 |
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 4.20 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.83 |
| 8.5 | 1.68 | 2.08 |
| 9.5 | 2.11 | 1.67 |
| 10.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
| 11.5 | 3.83 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.10 | 1.06 |
| 14.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 15.5 | 11.3 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 8 | 1.53 | 2.42 |
| 8.25 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 8.75 | 1.76 | 1.90 |
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.93 |
| 9.25 | 2.01 | 1.70 |
| 9.75 | 2.31 | 1.51 |
| 10 | 2.59 | 1.47 |
| 10.25 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| 10.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 6 Nov | Dijon – RED Star FC 93 |
| 6 Nov | Dunkerque – Guingamp |
| 6 Nov | Grenoble – Reims |
| 6 Nov | Montpellier – Metz |
| 6 Nov | Nancy – Sochaux |
| 7 Nov | Clermont Foot – Rodez |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 2 Nov | Reims 2-0 Sochaux |
| 2 Nov | RED Star FC 93 1-4 Nancy |
| 31 Oct | Guingamp 3-0 Saint Etienne |
| 31 Oct | Annecy 0-3 Montpellier |
| 30 Oct | Metz 1-3 PAU |
| 30 Oct | Laval 1-0 Boulogne |