RED Star FC 93 vs
Nancy• Ligue 2, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.37 | 3.46 | 3.08 | 3.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.33 | 3.35 | 3.10 | 5.0% |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.05 | 5.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 3.42 | 2.93 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 3.42 | 2.92 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 2.20 | 3.02 | 2.74 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 3.46 | 3.10 | 2.8% |
| Average | 2.29 | 3.28 | 2.95 | 8.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
RED Star FC 93
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 26 Oct | A | Montpellier | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Saint Etienne | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Clermont Foot | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Guingamp | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Metz | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Laval | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Reims | 1-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Boulogne | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Sochaux | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Nantes | 1-0 | W |
Nancy
6W 0D 4L · goals 13:10 · per match 1.3 for, 1.0 against
| 23 Oct | H | Laval | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Annecy | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Guingamp | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | FC Saarbrücken | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Rodez | 4-3 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Reims | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Nantes | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Dunkerque | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | PAU | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Montpellier | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 11:10 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for RED Star FC 93
| 13 Feb 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | RED Star FC 932-1Nancy |
| 19 Sep 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Nancy0-1RED Star FC 93 |
| 22 Mar 2024Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | RED Star FC 931-1Nancy |
| 11 Oct 2023Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Nancy1-1RED Star FC 93 |
| 17 Apr 2023Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | Nancy1-4RED Star FC 93 |
| 25 Nov 2022Ligue 3 | Ligue 3 | RED Star FC 931-0Nancy |
| 19 Apr 2019Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | RED Star FC 931-1Nancy |
| 23 Nov 2018Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Nancy1-0RED Star FC 93 |
| 14 Aug 2018Coupe de la Ligue | Coupe de la Ligue | Nancy1-0RED Star FC 93 |
| 5 Mar 2016Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Nancy2-0RED Star FC 93 |
Ligue 2 tableLigue 2updated 1 Nov 23:20 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, RED Star FC 93 sit 6th with 17 points from 10 games, while Nancy are 4th with 19 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | PAU | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 4 | Nancy | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Reims | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20:12 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | RED Star FC 93 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:17 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8:12 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 1.85 | 3.3% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.87 | 4.0% |
| SBO | 1.99 | 1.83 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 1.87 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.83 | 5.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.06 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.03 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.07 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.03 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates RED Star FC 93 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nancy at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.30 | 3.28 | 2.93, which imply roughly 43.5% for a RED Star FC 93 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: RED Star FC 93 are 6th (17 pts, 13-12 goals), Nancy 4th (19 pts, 12-8).
Over their last five matches, RED Star FC 93 averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Nancy averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : RED Star FC 93 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 3.28 | 2.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 2.12 | 3.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.42 | 3.21 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.70 | 13.7 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 5.55 | 5.05 | 6.63 |
| HT 2 | 26.4 | 13.9 | 4.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 11.3 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.95 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.33 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.76 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.4 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 24.7 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.78 |
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.60 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.87 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.76 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| 5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.70 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.31 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.97 | 1.80 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.50 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 3.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.60 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.08 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.61 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.66 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.81 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 6.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.02 | 11.8 |
| 4.5 | 1.05 | 8.75 |
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 5.98 |
| 6.5 | 1.20 | 3.82 |
| 7.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| 8.5 | 1.77 | 1.98 |
| 9.5 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| 10.5 | 2.97 | 1.33 |
| 11.5 | 4.18 | 1.18 |
| 12.5 | 5.75 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 7.83 | 1.04 |
| 14.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 7.75 | 1.43 | 2.49 |
| 8 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 8.25 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 8.75 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 9 | 2.04 | 1.75 |
| 9.25 | 2.07 | 1.64 |
| 9.75 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 10 | 2.57 | 1.48 |
| 10.25 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 2 Nov | Reims – Sochaux |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | Guingamp 3-0 Saint Etienne |
| 31 Oct | Annecy 0-3 Montpellier |
| 30 Oct | Rodez 1-0 Dunkerque |
| 30 Oct | Metz 1-3 PAU |
| 30 Oct | Grenoble 1-3 Dijon |
| 30 Oct | Nantes 1-1 Clermont Foot |