Clermont Foot vs
Rodez• Ligue 2, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.05 | 3.45 | 2.32 | 4.9% |
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 3.45 | 2.32 | 4.9% |
| Pinnacle | 3.20 | 3.41 | 2.24 | 5.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.03 | 3.45 | 2.22 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.02 | 3.45 | 2.20 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 12.4% |
| SBO | 2.87 | 3.12 | 2.08 | 15.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.32 | 2.9% |
| Average | 3.00 | 3.36 | 2.21 | 8.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:01 UTC
Clermont Foot
0W 7D 3L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 30 Oct | A | Nantes | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Guingamp | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Laval | 3-3 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | RED Star FC 93 | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Auxerre | 3-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Grenoble | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Boulogne | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Dunkerque | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Sochaux | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Dijon | 1-1 | D |
Rodez
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:19 · per match 1.6 for, 1.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | Dunkerque | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Dijon | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Montpellier | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Saint Etienne | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Nancy | 3-4 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Grenoble | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Metz | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | PAU | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Nantes | 5-2 | W |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 13:11 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for Clermont Foot
| 13 Feb 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot1-2Rodez |
| 19 Sep 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Rodez0-1Clermont Foot |
| 22 Jul 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Clermont Foot2-1Rodez |
| 10 May 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Rodez1-1Clermont Foot |
| 13 Dec 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot1-1Rodez |
| 13 Oct 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Clermont Foot0-0Rodez |
| 23 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Clermont Foot2-0Rodez |
| 10 Jul 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Clermont Foot2-2Rodez |
| 5 Feb 2021Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Rodez2-0Clermont Foot |
| 3 Oct 2020Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Clermont Foot3-0Rodez |
Ligue 2 tableLigue 2updated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, Clermont Foot sit 17th with 8 points from 11 games, while Rodez are 11th with 13 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16:9 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22:12 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | PAU | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | RED Star FC 93 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:17 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.83 | 2.02 | 4.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 1.95 | 4.5% |
| SBO | 1.84 | 1.98 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.03 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 2.03 | 7.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 2.03 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.98 | 5.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.21 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.18 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.25 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.18 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Clermont Foot at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Rodez at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.00 | 3.38 | 2.24, which imply roughly 29.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: Clermont Foot are 17th (8 pts, 10-15 goals), Rodez 11th (13 pts, 17-22).
Over their last five matches, Clermont Foot averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Rodez averaged 1.2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Rodez.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 3.36 | 2.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 1.35 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.17 | 1.63 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.51 | 2.19 | 2.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 2.52 | 2.55 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.86 | 13.5 | 23.4 |
| HT X | 7.03 | 5.42 | 5.62 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 13.3 | 3.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 12.5 | 1.81 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.98 |
| 3.5 | 2.97 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.55 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 10.2 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 22.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 5.06 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.37 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.91 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.31 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.43 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.06 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.58 | 1.45 |
| 0 | 2.23 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.86 | 1.90 |
| +0.5 | 1.65 | 2.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.46 | 2.54 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 6.00 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.57 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.13 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.69 | 1.24 |
| +1 | 1.29 | 3.36 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.69 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 4.14 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.22 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 8.37 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 7.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.55 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.69 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 9.5 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| 10.5 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| 11.5 | 2.91 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.98 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.55 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 7.43 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 8.75 | 1.42 | 2.52 |
| 9 | 1.52 | 2.44 |
| 9.25 | 1.57 | 2.18 |
| 9.75 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| 10 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 10.25 | 1.99 | 1.68 |
| 10.75 | 2.27 | 1.51 |
| 11 | 2.48 | 1.51 |
| 11.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 6 Nov | Dijon – RED Star FC 93 |
| 6 Nov | Dunkerque – Guingamp |
| 6 Nov | Grenoble – Reims |
| 6 Nov | Montpellier – Metz |
| 6 Nov | Nancy – Sochaux |
| 6 Nov | Boulogne – Annecy |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 2 Nov | Reims 2-0 Sochaux |
| 2 Nov | RED Star FC 93 1-4 Nancy |
| 31 Oct | Guingamp 3-0 Saint Etienne |
| 31 Oct | Annecy 0-3 Montpellier |
| 30 Oct | Metz 1-3 PAU |
| 30 Oct | Laval 1-0 Boulogne |