Grenoble vs
Reims• Ligue 2, France
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.16 | 3.72 | 1.89 | 3.8% |
| Betano | 4.05 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 5.1% |
| Dafabet | 3.90 | 3.55 | 1.95 | 5.1% |
| Betfair | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.93 | 3.64 | 1.85 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.94 | 3.64 | 1.83 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 10.0% |
| SBO | 3.55 | 3.17 | 1.88 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 4.16 | 3.72 | 1.95 | 2.2% |
| Average | 3.91 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 7.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:01 UTC
Grenoble
2W 2D 6L · goals 8:16 · per match 0.8 for, 1.6 against
| 30 Oct | H | Dijon | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | PAU | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Boulogne | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Montpellier | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Clermont Foot | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Rodez | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Annecy | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Laval | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Saint Etienne | 0-4 | L |
Reims
5W 4D 1L · goals 19:12 · per match 1.9 for, 1.2 against
| 2 Nov | H | Sochaux | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Oct | A | Boulogne | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Dijon | 4-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Nantes | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Anderlecht | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Montpellier | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Nancy | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Guingamp | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | RED Star FC 93 | 4-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | H | Annecy | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:7 · last 4: 1W 2D 1L for Grenoble
| 14 Feb 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble0-0Reims |
| 4 Oct 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Reims2-4Grenoble |
| 8 Apr 2011Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Grenoble1-1Reims |
| 22 Oct 2010Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | Reims4-1Grenoble |
Ligue 2 tableLigue 2updated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Ligue 2 table, Grenoble sit 18th with 8 points from 11 games, while Reims are 4th with 21 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16:6 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16:9 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22:12 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | PAU | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | RED Star FC 93 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:17 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17:22 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8:14 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10:15 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.92 | 3.4% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.88 | 3.7% |
| SBO | 1.98 | 1.86 | 4.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 1.92 | 2.6% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.88 | 5.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.98 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 2.01 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.98 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.01 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Grenoble at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Reims at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.91 | 3.50 | 1.87, which imply roughly 28.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 2 table: Grenoble are 18th (8 pts, 10-20 goals), Reims 4th (21 pts, 22-12).
Over their last five matches, Grenoble averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Reims averaged 1.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Reims.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.91 | 3.50 | 1.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.22 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.82 | 1.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.36 | 2.17 | 2.42 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.92 | 2.50 | 2.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.48 | 14.6 | 22.9 |
| HT X | 8.52 | 5.42 | 4.87 |
| HT 2 | 36.7 | 14.0 | 2.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 10.2 | 1.66 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.89 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.47 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 6.20 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 12.8 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 24.7 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.66 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.15 |
| 2.75 | 2.12 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.51 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 3.75 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 9.35 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.93 | 1.38 |
| +0.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| +0.5 | 1.94 | 1.87 |
| +0.75 | 1.69 | 2.09 |
| +1 | 1.46 | 2.59 |
| +1.25 | 1.37 | 2.89 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.23 | 1.03 |
| -1.25 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.81 | 1.14 |
| -0.5 | 3.90 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 3.34 | 1.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.29 | 3.31 |
| +1.75 | 1.19 | 4.01 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 5.77 |
| +2.25 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.60 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 7.35 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.78 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.18 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 9.5 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| 10.5 | 2.47 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 3.28 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.15 | 1.09 |
| 14.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 9 | 1.77 | 2.01 |
| 9.25 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| 9.75 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 10 | 2.26 | 1.61 |
| 10.25 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| 10.75 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 6 Nov | Dijon – RED Star FC 93 |
| 6 Nov | Dunkerque – Guingamp |
| 6 Nov | Montpellier – Metz |
| 6 Nov | Nancy – Sochaux |
| 6 Nov | Boulogne – Annecy |
| 7 Nov | Clermont Foot – Rodez |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 2 Nov | Reims 2-0 Sochaux |
| 2 Nov | RED Star FC 93 1-4 Nancy |
| 31 Oct | Guingamp 3-0 Saint Etienne |
| 31 Oct | Annecy 0-3 Montpellier |
| 30 Oct | Grenoble 1-3 Dijon |
| 30 Oct | Nantes 1-1 Clermont Foot |