Emmen vs
MVV• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 03:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.56 | 4.50 | 5.20 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 4.40 | 5.22 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 4.30 | 5.20 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 4.45 | 5.21 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 4.45 | 5.15 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 10.4% |
| SBO | 1.47 | 3.98 | 4.69 | 14.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.52 | 4.31 | 5.14 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Emmen
6W 1D 3L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Den Bosch | 0-5 | L |
| 29 Oct | A | Groningen | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Vitesse | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Almere City FC | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Dordrecht | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Waalwijk | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | FC OSS | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | FC Eindhoven | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | De Graafschap | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | FC Volendam | 5-3 | W |
MVV
1W 2D 7L · goals 9:28 · per match 0.9 for, 2.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | VVV Venlo | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Excelsior | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Den Bosch | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Heracles | 1-5 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | NAC Breda | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | FC OSS | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Helmond Sport | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Waalwijk | 1-6 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Almere City FC | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Roda | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 20:12 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Emmen
| 6 Apr 2026Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Emmen2-1MVV |
| 26 Sep 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | MVV1-0Emmen |
| 28 Mar 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | MVV1-2Emmen |
| 4 Oct 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Emmen1-1MVV |
| 12 Apr 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Emmen1-3MVV |
| 6 Nov 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | MVV1-1Emmen |
| 17 Dec 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | MVV0-1Emmen |
| 10 Sep 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Emmen7-1MVV |
| 2 Apr 2018Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | MVV0-1Emmen |
| 27 Nov 2017Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Emmen2-1MVV |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 6 Nov 23:10 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Emmen sit 4th with 25 points from 13 games, while MVV are 10th with 17 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 44:15 | +29 | 35 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 37:22 | +15 | 29 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 30:14 | +16 | 28 |
| 4 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 25 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 | 25 |
| 6 | Roda | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18:17 | +1 | 25 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 33:24 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 11 | Waalwijk | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 23:20 | +3 | 17 |
| 12 | Jong AZ | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 33:31 | +2 | 17 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 17 |
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22:30 | -8 | 16 |
| 15 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 16 | FC OSS | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20:23 | -3 | 14 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25:31 | -6 | 12 |
| 18 | Dordrecht | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | 12 |
| 19 | FC Eindhoven | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18:31 | -13 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:33 | -11 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.63 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.47 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.27 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.32 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.38 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.29 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Emmen at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and MVV at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.52 | 4.32 | 5.14, which imply roughly 65.8% for a Emmen win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Emmen are 4th (25 pts, 26-24 goals), MVV 10th (17 pts, 17-29).
Over their last five matches, Emmen averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; MVV averaged 1 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Emmen or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 4.31 | 5.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.41 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 4.04 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.53 | 4.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 2.92 | 4.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.22 | 15.3 | 39.1 |
| HT X | 4.54 | 7.14 | 11.7 |
| HT 2 | 18.1 | 15.7 | 8.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 19.5 | 2.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 5.27 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
| 3.5 | 2.21 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.78 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 7.18 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 14.1 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 3.25 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.29 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.51 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.76 | 1.38 |
| -1.5 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| -1.25 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| -1 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
| -0.75 | 1.63 | 2.14 |
| -0.5 | 1.52 | 2.42 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.33 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 4.16 | 1.18 |
| -2.25 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| -2 | 3.54 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.94 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.06 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.52 |
| +0.5 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.70 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 9.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 11.5 | 2.56 | 1.41 |
| 12.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.47 | 2.55 |
| 9.25 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| 9.75 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| 10 | 1.85 | 1.92 |
| 10.25 | 1.87 | 1.81 |
| 10.75 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 11 | 2.39 | 1.53 |
| 11.25 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 7 Nov | Den Bosch – Jong Utrecht |
| 8 Nov | Vitesse – De Graafschap |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 6 Nov | FC OSS 1-1 Waalwijk |
| 6 Nov | Helmond Sport 2-3 FC Volendam |
| 6 Nov | Heracles 5-1 Roda |
| 6 Nov | FC Eindhoven 0-3 Jong Ajax |
| 6 Nov | VVV Venlo 1-1 Jong PSV U21 |
| 6 Nov | Jong AZ 1-3 Almere City FC |