Vitesse vs
De Graafschap• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 09:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.96 | 4.00 | 3.45 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.50 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 3.84 | 3.64 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 3.85 | 3.50 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 3.78 | 3.44 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.90 | 3.30 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 3.78 | 3.42 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 9.4% |
| SBO | 1.92 | 3.44 | 2.96 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.96 | 4.00 | 3.64 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.92 | 3.81 | 3.39 | 7.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Vitesse
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 2 Nov | A | Jong Ajax | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | VVV Venlo | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Emmen | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | FC Eindhoven | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | FC Volendam | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | NAC Breda | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Heracles | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Jong PSV U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Roda | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | FC OSS | 2-1 | W |
De Graafschap
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 30 Oct | A | FC Volendam | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Roda | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Waalwijk | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Oct | A | Jong Ajax | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Jong Utrecht | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | FC Eindhoven | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Den Bosch | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | NAC Breda | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Emmen | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Heracles | 0-5 | L |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 29:12 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Vitesse
| 8 Mar 2026Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap1-4Vitesse |
| 4 Dec 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse1-2De Graafschap |
| 16 Feb 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse2-0De Graafschap |
| 29 Sep 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap3-1Vitesse |
| 29 Oct 2019KNVB Beker | KNVB Beker | Vitesse2-0De Graafschap |
| 12 May 2019Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Vitesse6-1De Graafschap |
| 23 Dec 2018Eredivisie | Eredivisie | De Graafschap2-2Vitesse |
| 21 Feb 2016Eredivisie | Eredivisie | De Graafschap2-2Vitesse |
| 20 Sep 2015Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Vitesse3-0De Graafschap |
| 4 Mar 2012Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Vitesse2-0De Graafschap |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 6 Nov 23:10 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Vitesse sit 9th with 18 points from 13 games, while De Graafschap are 15th with 15 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 44:15 | +29 | 35 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 37:22 | +15 | 29 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 30:14 | +16 | 28 |
| 4 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 25 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 | 25 |
| 6 | Roda | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18:17 | +1 | 25 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 33:24 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 11 | Waalwijk | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 23:20 | +3 | 17 |
| 12 | Jong AZ | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 33:31 | +2 | 17 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 17 |
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22:30 | -8 | 16 |
| 15 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 16 | FC OSS | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20:23 | -3 | 14 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25:31 | -6 | 12 |
| 18 | Dordrecht | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | 12 |
| 19 | FC Eindhoven | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18:31 | -13 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:33 | -11 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.73 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.70 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.73 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.77 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.72 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.77 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vitesse at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and De Graafschap at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.83 | 3.43, which imply roughly 52.1% for a Vitesse win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Vitesse are 9th (18 pts, 17-18 goals), De Graafschap 15th (15 pts, 17-27).
Over their last five matches, Vitesse averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; De Graafschap averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Vitesse or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.81 | 3.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.83 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.77 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.49 | 3.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 2.86 | 3.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.91 | 12.8 | 24.4 |
| HT X | 5.43 | 6.79 | 8.21 |
| HT 2 | 18.7 | 13.5 | 5.59 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 21.5 | 2.21 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.78 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.73 |
| 3.5 | 2.03 | 1.74 |
| 4.5 | 3.27 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 5.94 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 11.3 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| 3 | 1.61 | 2.17 |
| 3.25 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 3.75 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| 4 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 4.25 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 4.75 | 3.73 | 1.20 |
| 5 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.79 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| -0.75 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| -0.5 | 1.89 | 1.88 |
| -0.25 | 1.66 | 2.12 |
| 0 | 1.45 | 2.63 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.45 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 10.5 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.75 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 5.07 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| -1.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 3.01 |
| +0.5 | 1.29 | 3.53 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.05 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.67 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.48 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.23 | 3.45 |
| 9.5 | 1.43 | 2.51 |
| 10.5 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 11.5 | 2.14 | 1.61 |
| 12.5 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| 13.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 14.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.75 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| 10 | 1.56 | 2.32 |
| 10.25 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10.75 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 11 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
| 11.25 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
| 11.75 | 2.30 | 1.49 |
| 12 | 2.53 | 1.47 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 7 Nov | Den Bosch – Jong Utrecht |
| 8 Nov | Emmen – MVV |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 6 Nov | VVV Venlo 1-1 Jong PSV U21 |
| 6 Nov | Heracles 5-1 Roda |
| 6 Nov | FC Eindhoven 0-3 Jong Ajax |
| 6 Nov | FC OSS 1-1 Waalwijk |
| 6 Nov | Jong AZ 1-3 Almere City FC |
| 6 Nov | Helmond Sport 2-3 FC Volendam |