Den Bosch vs
Jong Utrecht• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.50 | 5.40 | 5.20 | 4.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 5.16 | 5.22 | 4.8% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 4.90 | 5.00 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 4.90 | 5.00 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 4.85 | 5.00 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.80 | 4.80 | 11.1% |
| SBO | 1.46 | 4.42 | 4.61 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 5.40 | 5.22 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.48 | 4.94 | 4.98 | 8.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:10 UTC
Den Bosch
5W 2D 3L · goals 19:14 · per match 1.9 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Emmen | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Rijnsburgse Boys | 5-3 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | MVV | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | FC OSS | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Jong AZ | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Dordrecht | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | De Graafschap | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Helmond Sport | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | FC Volendam | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Jong PSV U21 | 1-3 | L |
Jong Utrecht
3W 1D 6L · goals 19:22 · per match 1.9 for, 2.2 against
| 2 Nov | H | Dordrecht | 3-2 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | FC Volendam | 2-6 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Roda | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | De Graafschap | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | VVV Venlo | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Jong Ajax | 6-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | NAC Breda | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | FC Eindhoven | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Jong AZ | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | FC OSS | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 29:29 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Den Bosch
| 20 Apr 2026Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch1-1Jong Utrecht |
| 24 Nov 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Utrecht3-2Den Bosch |
| 27 Jan 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch2-0Jong Utrecht |
| 16 Sep 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Utrecht0-3Den Bosch |
| 15 Apr 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Utrecht0-2Den Bosch |
| 4 Nov 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch1-1Jong Utrecht |
| 8 May 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Utrecht0-0Den Bosch |
| 6 Jan 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch1-4Jong Utrecht |
| 18 Apr 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Utrecht0-1Den Bosch |
| 29 Oct 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Den Bosch2-1Jong Utrecht |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 6 Nov 23:10 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Den Bosch sit 8th with 18 points from 13 games, while Jong Utrecht are 20th with 10 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 44:15 | +29 | 35 |
| 2 | VVV Venlo | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 37:22 | +15 | 29 |
| 3 | Almere City FC | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 30:14 | +16 | 28 |
| 4 | Emmen | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26:24 | +2 | 25 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25:20 | +5 | 25 |
| 6 | Roda | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18:17 | +1 | 25 |
| 7 | FC Volendam | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 33:24 | +9 | 22 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | MVV | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17:29 | -12 | 17 |
| 11 | Waalwijk | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 23:20 | +3 | 17 |
| 12 | Jong AZ | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 33:31 | +2 | 17 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 17 |
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22:30 | -8 | 16 |
| 15 | De Graafschap | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:27 | -10 | 15 |
| 16 | FC OSS | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20:23 | -3 | 14 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25:31 | -6 | 12 |
| 18 | Dordrecht | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18:34 | -16 | 12 |
| 19 | FC Eindhoven | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18:31 | -13 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22:33 | -11 | 10 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.22 | 4.30 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.25 | 3.75 | 6.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.17 | 4.60 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.17 | 4.50 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 4.15 | 10.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.18 | 3.90 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 4.60 | -0.1% |
| Average | 1.20 | 4.11 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.34 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 3.42 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.50 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 3.14 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.50 | 2.1% |
| Average | 1.30 | 3.25 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Den Bosch at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Jong Utrecht at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.48 | 4.94 | 4.98, which imply roughly 67.6% for a Den Bosch win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Den Bosch are 8th (18 pts, 23-21 goals), Jong Utrecht 20th (10 pts, 22-33).
Over their last five matches, Den Bosch averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Jong Utrecht averaged 1.6 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Den Bosch or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Den Bosch
4-1-4-1Coach: Bart Schreuder
Goalkeeper
- 1P. van de Merbel
Defence
- 2S. Barglan
- 22Jeffry Fortes
- 3S. Maas
- 33M. Laros
Midfield
- 18H. Eikelboom
- 8K. Monzialo
- 35B. van Schuppen
- 10Devon Decorte
- 40I. Boumassaoudi
Attack
- 9S. Karlsson Grach
Substitutes (10)
- 31E. Bijlsma
- 25Silvan Broker
- 27L. Hoffman
- 21F. Murre
- 17E. Semedo
- 16Wang Bohao
- 19R. Wolters
- 11J. De Vries
- 39S. van Daalen
- 4J. van Heertum
Jong Utrecht
4-2-3-1Coach: Omar Rziki
Goalkeeper
- 1M. Eppink
Defence
- 2Yousri Sbai
- 14W. Kooy
- 3F. Pohl
- 5Viggo Plantinga
Midfield
- 6J. van Ommeren
- 8D. Laaouina
- 7E. C. Owen
- 9N. Dundas
- 10Massien Ghaddari
Attack
- 11R. Omorowa
Substitutes (10)
- 19Tijn den Boggende
- 32M. Tsankov
- 13J. Schuldes
- 21L. Rietveld
- 15Thomas Reinders
- 16Kenji Goes
- 31Justin Eversen
- 17Noël Beulens
- 22A. Aslani
- 12Donovan Afrifa
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 4.94 | 4.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.49 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.95 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.25 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.88 | 4.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.32 | 4.32 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.09 | 14.7 | 30.8 |
| HT X | 4.96 | 9.16 | 12.2 |
| HT 2 | 15.6 | 15.4 | 8.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 38.5 | 2.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 25.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 8.78 |
| 2.5 | 1.20 | 4.11 |
| 3.5 | 1.58 | 2.30 |
| 4.5 | 2.27 | 1.57 |
| 5.5 | 3.63 | 1.25 |
| 6.5 | 6.90 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 12.2 | 1.03 |
| 8.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 15.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.02 | 8.55 |
| 2 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.10 | 5.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 3 | 1.35 | 2.97 |
| 3.25 | 1.46 | 2.52 |
| 3.75 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 4 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| 4.25 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 4.75 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| 5 | 2.86 | 1.33 |
| 5.25 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 6 | 5.18 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.43 | 1.50 |
| -1.5 | 2.15 | 1.64 |
| -1.25 | 1.95 | 1.79 |
| -1 | 1.74 | 2.04 |
| -0.75 | 1.57 | 2.26 |
| -0.5 | 1.51 | 2.48 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| -4 | 5.30 | 1.10 |
| -3.5 | 5.90 | 1.08 |
| -3 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| -2.75 | 4.21 | 1.17 |
| -2.5 | 3.47 | 1.25 |
| -2.25 | 3.21 | 1.31 |
| -2 | 2.96 | 1.35 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.97 |
| 0 | 1.21 | 3.89 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 5.95 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 9.23 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.23 | 3.58 |
| 9.5 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| 10.5 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 11.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 12.5 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| 13.5 | 3.40 | 1.24 |
| 14.5 | 4.50 | 1.14 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.75 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 10 | 1.56 | 2.31 |
| 10.25 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 10.75 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 11 | 1.98 | 1.81 |
| 11.25 | 2.00 | 1.68 |
| 11.75 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| 12 | 2.56 | 1.46 |
Next Eerste Divisie matches
| 8 Nov | Vitesse – De Graafschap |
| 8 Nov | Emmen – MVV |
Latest Eerste Divisie results
| 6 Nov | VVV Venlo 1-1 Jong PSV U21 |
| 6 Nov | Heracles 5-1 Roda |
| 6 Nov | FC Eindhoven 0-3 Jong Ajax |
| 6 Nov | FC OSS 1-1 Waalwijk |
| 6 Nov | Jong AZ 1-3 Almere City FC |
| 6 Nov | Helmond Sport 2-3 FC Volendam |