OddsFilter
Live

FC OSS vs Jong Ajax• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands

#142.2:1.018:00Today · Frans Heesen Stadion, Oss0.6:2.4#16

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.10BTNX4.00BFR23.15DAFMargin at best4.4%Books10Markets69Rating75 · 25Exp. goals L53.1

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 04:47 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.133.853.105.2%
Pinnacle2.083.783.215.7%
Bet3652.053.903.106.7%
Betano2.103.753.057.1%
1xBet2.033.723.148.0%
Betfair2.004.003.008.3%
BetVictor2.053.803.008.4%
Marathonbet2.013.723.128.7%
William Hill2.053.503.109.6%
SBO2.093.322.6815.3%
Best of all books2.134.003.213.1%
Average2.063.733.058.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FC OSSJong Ajax
Last 10#14Table position#161.09Points per game1.009Form pts · last 542.2Goals for · last 50.61.0Goals against · last 52.479Attack rating2171Defence rating2969Form rating3185H2H rating1580Goals model2075Overall rating25

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 23 Oct 00:02 UTC

FC OSS

4W 0D 6L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against

16 OctADen Bosch1-2L
9 OctHHelmond Sport3-1W
3 OctHMVV4-1W
26 SepAEmmen0-1L
18 SepHDordrecht3-0W
11 SepAVVV Venlo1-3L
4 SepAVitesse1-2L
28 AugHJong Utrecht2-1W
24 AugAJong PSV U210-1L
15 AugAFC Volendam0-3L

Jong Ajax

3W 2D 5L · goals 14:24 · per match 1.4 for, 2.4 against

19 OctHDe Graafschap2-1W
9 OctHVVV Venlo0-3L
18 SepHRoda0-0D
14 SepAJong Utrecht1-6L
11 SepHWaalwijk0-2L
4 SepAAlmere City FC1-0W
31 AugAJong PSV U211-1D
28 AugHHelmond Sport3-2W
22 AugANAC Breda2-3L
17 AugHEmmen4-6L

Head to head

8FC OSS wins
4draws
8Jong Ajax wins

20 meetings · goals 18:32 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for FC OSS

13 Apr 2026Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieJong Ajax1-2FC OSS
21 Oct 2025Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieFC OSS1-1Jong Ajax
9 May 2025Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieJong Ajax0-0FC OSS
13 Dec 2024Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieFC OSS2-1Jong Ajax
16 Feb 2024Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieFC OSS2-1Jong Ajax
24 Nov 2023Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieJong Ajax1-0FC OSS
6 Mar 2023Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieJong Ajax1-2FC OSS
9 Sep 2022Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieFC OSS1-1Jong Ajax
4 Apr 2022Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieJong Ajax4-1FC OSS
10 Dec 2021Eerste DivisieEerste DivisieFC OSS1-1Jong Ajax

Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 23 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the Eerste Divisie table, FC OSS sit 14th with 12 points from 11 games, while Jong Ajax are 16th with 11 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Heracles1191136:13+2328
2Almere City FC1171323:9+1422
3VVV Venlo1171330:18+1222
4Emmen1171324:19+522
5NAC Breda1162322:19+320
6Roda1154212:9+319
7Vitesse1152416:15+117
8FC Volendam1151523:18+516
9MVV1151514:25-1116
10Waalwijk1136220:16+415
11Jong AZ1142526:22+414
12Den Bosch1142516:19-314
13Jong PSV U211134415:18-313
14FC OSS1140716:17-112
15FC Eindhoven1132615:23-811
16Jong Ajax1132615:26-1111
17De Graafschap1132614:25-1111
18Dordrecht1132614:27-1311
19Helmond Sport1123616:21-59
20Jong Utrecht1121817:25-87

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg145%2.05X25%3.77230%3.08

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

20 Oct 00:0020 Oct 06:001 2.05X 3.772 3.08
12.00 → 2.05 +2.5%X3.85 → 3.77 -2.1%23.16 → 3.08 -2.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.422.806.1%
Betfair1.402.886.2%
Bet3651.442.706.5%
Betano1.452.627.1%
BetVictor1.402.757.8%
1xBet1.392.5910.6%
Marathonbet1.392.5910.6%
Best of all books1.452.883.7%
Average1.412.707.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.402.886.2%
Bet3651.402.757.8%
1xBet1.392.778.0%
Betano1.402.728.2%
BetVictor1.362.888.3%
William Hill1.402.708.5%
Marathonbet1.392.728.7%
Best of all books1.402.886.2%
Average1.392.777.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

FC OSS 50%Draw 50%Jong Ajax 0%

The statistical model rates FC OSS at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Jong Ajax at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 3.77 | 3.08, which imply roughly 48.8% for a FC OSS win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: FC OSS are 14th (12 pts, 16-17 goals), Jong Ajax 16th (11 pts, 15-26).

Over their last five matches, FC OSS averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Jong Ajax averaged 0.6 scored and 2.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : FC OSS.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.063.733.05

Double chance

1XX212
1.331.721.23

Draw no bet

12
1.572.27

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.392.77

1st half

1X2
2.492.443.45

2nd half

1X2
2.302.803.16

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.1713.124.2
HT X5.666.697.52
HT 219.113.14.95

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.7120.82.09

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0215.7
1.51.115.80
2.51.412.70
3.52.081.70
4.53.411.27
5.56.181.09
6.511.91.04
7.526.01.01
8.550.5–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0211.5
1.751.105.00
21.134.55
2.251.273.21
2.751.502.39
31.642.14
3.251.861.88
3.752.301.55
42.711.36
4.252.991.31
4.753.961.17
55.201.10
5.255.501.08

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-12.741.40
-0.752.291.55
-0.52.061.73
-0.251.801.96
01.552.35
+0.251.422.67
16 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.510.31.03
-37.301.05
-2.56.581.07
-2.256.801.10
-25.921.09
-1.754.271.17
-1.53.431.25
-1.253.151.32
+0.51.373.09
+0.751.233.72
+11.125.15
+1.251.115.51
+1.51.105.93
+1.751.037.70
+21.0110.0
+2.51.0310.5

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.154.30
8.51.283.24
9.51.502.42
10.51.841.89
11.52.231.58
12.53.021.32
13.53.751.23
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
9.251.422.49
9.751.572.16
101.612.22
10.251.771.89
10.752.021.71
111.921.86
11.252.281.53

Next Eerste Divisie matches

23 OctDe Graafschap – Waalwijk
23 OctFC Volendam – Jong Utrecht
23 OctFC Eindhoven – Jong PSV U21
23 OctVitesse – Emmen
23 OctAlmere City FC – Roda
23 OctNAC Breda – Heracles

All Eerste Divisie fixtures and the table

Latest Eerste Divisie results

19 OctJong PSV U21 0-1 Dordrecht
19 OctJong Ajax 2-1 De Graafschap
19 OctJong Utrecht 1-2 Roda
18 OctMVV 1-5 Heracles
18 OctWaalwijk 1-1 FC Volendam
17 OctEmmen 2-1 Almere City FC