Jong PSV U21 vs
Dordrecht• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 3.84 | 2.97 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.92 | 2.95 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.90 | 2.88 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 3.92 | 2.93 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.70 | 2.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.92 | 3.00 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.85 | 2.94 | 7.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:31 UTC
Jong PSV U21
2W 5D 3L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 9 Oct | A | Roda | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Vitesse | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Jong AZ | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Helmond Sport | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Den Bosch | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Jong Ajax | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Waalwijk | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | FC OSS | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Sunderland U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Almere City FC | 1-3 | L |
Dordrecht
2W 2D 6L · goals 13:27 · per match 1.3 for, 2.7 against
| 9 Oct | H | Emmen | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Den Bosch | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Almere City FC | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | FC OSS | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | FC Eindhoven | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Jong AZ | 3-6 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | FC Volendam | 1-6 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Roda | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Waalwijk | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Aug | H | Jong Ajax | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 32:26 · last 10: 3W 3D 4L for Jong PSV U21
| 27 Feb 2026Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U211-1Dordrecht |
| 23 Aug 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Dordrecht1-2Jong PSV U21 |
| 24 Feb 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U211-2Dordrecht |
| 4 Oct 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Dordrecht2-0Jong PSV U21 |
| 26 Feb 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U210-1Dordrecht |
| 10 Nov 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Dordrecht1-4Jong PSV U21 |
| 7 Apr 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Dordrecht1-0Jong PSV U21 |
| 15 Aug 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U211-0Dordrecht |
| 6 May 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV U211-1Dordrecht |
| 6 Aug 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Dordrecht1-1Jong PSV U21 |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 17 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Jong PSV U21 sit 13th with 13 points from 10 games, while Dordrecht are 19th with 8 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31:12 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Almere City FC | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23:9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | VVV Venlo | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 30:18 | +12 | 22 |
| 4 | Emmen | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24:19 | +5 | 22 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Vitesse | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Roda | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 16 |
| 8 | MVV | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13:20 | -7 | 16 |
| 9 | FC Volendam | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22:17 | +5 | 15 |
| 10 | Waalwijk | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19:15 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26:22 | +4 | 14 |
| 12 | Den Bosch | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 14 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 13 |
| 14 | FC OSS | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | De Graafschap | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
| 16 | FC Eindhoven | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:23 | -8 | 11 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16:21 | -5 | 9 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:25 | -12 | 8 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:27 | -14 | 8 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16:23 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 2.90 | 6.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.81 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.81 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.90 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.86 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.94 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.88 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.92 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Jong PSV U21 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Dordrecht at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.11 | 3.85 | 2.91, which imply roughly 26% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Jong PSV U21 are 13th (13 pts, 15-17 goals), Dordrecht 19th (8 pts, 13-27).
Over their last five matches, Jong PSV U21 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Dordrecht averaged 1 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Dordrecht.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.85 | 2.94 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.68 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.55 | 3.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.86 | 3.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.16 | 13.3 | 23.7 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 7.23 | 7.63 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 13.5 | 4.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 24.5 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 20.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.34 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.86 |
| 3.5 | 1.93 | 1.80 |
| 4.5 | 3.12 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 5.48 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 11.0 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| 3 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 3.25 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 3.75 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| 4 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| 4.25 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 4.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.09 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| 0 | 1.60 | 2.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.46 | 2.52 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 6.90 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.10 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.33 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.46 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.44 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.03 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.47 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.23 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 9.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 11.5 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 12.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.44 | 2.61 |
| 9.25 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| 9.75 | 1.65 | 2.05 |
| 10 | 1.82 | 1.94 |
| 10.25 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| 10.75 | 2.11 | 1.63 |
| 11 | 2.34 | 1.55 |
| 11.25 | 2.41 | 1.46 |