Waalwijk vs
FC Volendam• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 21:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.87 | 3.22 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 3.96 | 3.16 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 3.96 | 3.14 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.13 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.96 | 3.40 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.97 | 3.86 | 3.19 | 7.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Waalwijk
3W 5D 2L · goals 19:15 · per match 1.9 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | Heracles | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Emmen | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Roda | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | MVV | 6-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Jong Ajax | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | NAC Breda | 4-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Jong PSV U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Helmond Sport | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Dordrecht | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Aug | A | Vitesse | 1-1 | D |
FC Volendam
5W 0D 5L · goals 22:17 · per match 2.2 for, 1.7 against
| 9 Oct | H | Vitesse | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Almere City FC | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | VVV Venlo | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Jong AZ | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Den Bosch | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Emmen | 3-5 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Dordrecht | 6-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | MVV | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | FC OSS | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Aug | A | Jong PSV U21 | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 18:21 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Waalwijk
| 18 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Waalwijk2-2FC Volendam |
| 7 Apr 2024Eredivisie | Eredivisie | FC Volendam3-2Waalwijk |
| 21 Oct 2023Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Waalwijk2-1FC Volendam |
| 5 May 2023Eredivisie | Eredivisie | Waalwijk4-1FC Volendam |
| 14 Jan 2023Eredivisie | Eredivisie | FC Volendam2-1Waalwijk |
| 22 Feb 2019Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Waalwijk3-3FC Volendam |
| 5 Oct 2018Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam1-0Waalwijk |
| 13 Apr 2018Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | FC Volendam0-1Waalwijk |
| 15 Dec 2017Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Waalwijk1-3FC Volendam |
| 31 Mar 2017Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Waalwijk1-4FC Volendam |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 17 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Waalwijk sit 10th with 14 points from 10 games, while FC Volendam are 9th with 15 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31:12 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Almere City FC | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23:9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | VVV Venlo | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 30:18 | +12 | 22 |
| 4 | Emmen | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24:19 | +5 | 22 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Vitesse | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Roda | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 16 |
| 8 | MVV | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13:20 | -7 | 16 |
| 9 | FC Volendam | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22:17 | +5 | 15 |
| 10 | Waalwijk | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19:15 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26:22 | +4 | 14 |
| 12 | Den Bosch | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 14 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 13 |
| 14 | FC OSS | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | De Graafschap | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
| 16 | FC Eindhoven | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:23 | -8 | 11 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16:21 | -5 | 9 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:25 | -12 | 8 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:27 | -14 | 8 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16:23 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.80 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.77 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.84 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.90 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.83 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Waalwijk at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Volendam at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.97 | 3.86 | 3.22, which imply roughly 50.8% for a Waalwijk win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Waalwijk are 10th (14 pts, 19-15 goals), FC Volendam 9th (15 pts, 22-17).
Over their last five matches, Waalwijk averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; FC Volendam averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Waalwijk or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 3.86 | 3.19 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.76 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.49 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.43 | 2.55 | 3.49 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.85 | 3.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.93 | 13.7 | 25.7 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 7.07 | 8.23 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 13.8 | 5.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 23.0 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 18.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.23 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.77 |
| 3.5 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 4.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 5.96 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 3 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 3.25 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 3.75 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 4 | 2.60 | 1.39 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.68 | 1.41 |
| -0.75 | 2.20 | 1.59 |
| -0.5 | 1.98 | 1.79 |
| -0.25 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 0 | 1.51 | 2.46 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.81 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.50 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 11.0 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.90 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 4.03 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.28 | 1.29 |
| -1.25 | 3.01 | 1.34 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.91 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.53 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 4.85 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 3.55 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 9.5 | 1.63 | 2.12 |
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 11.5 | 2.54 | 1.40 |
| 12.5 | 3.30 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.00 | 1.13 |
| 14.5 | 5.07 | 1.06 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.64 |
| 8 | 1.20 | 3.29 |
| 9 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 9.25 | 1.52 | 2.31 |
| 9.75 | 1.72 | 2.06 |
| 10 | 1.85 | 1.92 |
| 10.25 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 10.75 | 2.11 | 1.56 |
| 11 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| 11.25 | 2.44 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 2.87 | 1.27 |
| 13 | 3.80 | 1.15 |
| 14 | 4.92 | 1.07 |