Jong Utrecht vs
Roda• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 17:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.67 | 3.79 | 1.88 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 3.54 | 3.70 | 1.90 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.87 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.52 | 3.70 | 1.88 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.67 | 3.79 | 1.95 | 4.9% |
| Average | 3.56 | 3.68 | 1.91 | 7.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:31 UTC
Jong Utrecht
2W 1D 7L · goals 16:23 · per match 1.6 for, 2.3 against
| 9 Oct | A | De Graafschap | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | VVV Venlo | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Jong Ajax | 6-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | NAC Breda | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | FC Eindhoven | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | A | Jong AZ | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | FC OSS | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | Heracles | 1-6 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | Vitesse | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | MVV | 1-2 | L |
Roda
4W 4D 2L · goals 10:8 · per match 1.0 for, 0.8 against
| 9 Oct | H | Jong PSV U21 | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | VVV Venlo | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Waalwijk | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Jong Ajax | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Vitesse | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | MVV | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | NAC Breda | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Dordrecht | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Helmond Sport | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Emmen | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 19:31 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Jong Utrecht
| 22 Dec 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Utrecht1-3Roda |
| 1 Nov 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Roda1-1Jong Utrecht |
| 24 Jan 2025Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Roda3-0Jong Utrecht |
| 22 Nov 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Utrecht1-3Roda |
| 26 Jan 2024Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Roda0-0Jong Utrecht |
| 1 Sep 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Utrecht1-0Roda |
| 6 Mar 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Utrecht1-3Roda |
| 28 Oct 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Roda4-1Jong Utrecht |
| 1 Apr 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Roda2-1Jong Utrecht |
| 18 Oct 2021Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Jong Utrecht1-2Roda |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 17 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, Jong Utrecht sit 20th with 7 points from 10 games, while Roda are 7th with 16 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31:12 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Almere City FC | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23:9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | VVV Venlo | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 30:18 | +12 | 22 |
| 4 | Emmen | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24:19 | +5 | 22 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Vitesse | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Roda | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 16 |
| 8 | MVV | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13:20 | -7 | 16 |
| 9 | FC Volendam | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22:17 | +5 | 15 |
| 10 | Waalwijk | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19:15 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26:22 | +4 | 14 |
| 12 | Den Bosch | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 14 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 13 |
| 14 | FC OSS | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | De Graafschap | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
| 16 | FC Eindhoven | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:23 | -8 | 11 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16:21 | -5 | 9 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:25 | -12 | 8 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:27 | -14 | 8 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16:23 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.32 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.17 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.17 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.63 | 2.32 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.21 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.28 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.24 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.27 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Jong Utrecht at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Roda at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.53 | 3.68 | 1.93, which imply roughly 27.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: Jong Utrecht are 20th (7 pts, 16-23 goals), Roda 7th (16 pts, 10-8).
Over their last five matches, Jong Utrecht averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Roda averaged 0.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Roda.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.56 | 3.68 | 1.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.26 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.64 | 1.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.27 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.00 | 2.35 | 2.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.59 | 2.61 | 2.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.90 | 14.7 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 8.27 | 6.03 | 5.20 |
| HT 2 | 29.7 | 13.8 | 2.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 15.3 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.47 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.49 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.45 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.57 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.54 |
| 2.75 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
| 3.25 | 2.21 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.69 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| +0.5 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| +1 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.36 | 2.90 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.75 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 6.66 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 6.30 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| -0.5 | 3.60 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 3.05 | 1.34 |
| +1.5 | 1.30 | 3.22 |
| +1.75 | 1.20 | 3.98 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.60 |
| +2.25 | 1.12 | 6.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 6.37 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 9.5 | 1.78 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.48 | 2.40 |
| 9 | 1.60 | 2.25 |
| 9.25 | 1.66 | 2.06 |
| 9.75 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| 10 | 2.03 | 1.74 |
| 10.25 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| 10.75 | 2.41 | 1.45 |