MVV vs
Heracles• Eerste Divisie, Netherlands
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 21:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 6.15 | 5.22 | 1.41 | 6.3% |
| Bet365 | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 6.31 | 4.95 | 1.39 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 6.25 | 4.95 | 1.38 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 6.00 | 4.80 | 1.40 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 4.80 | 1.40 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 6.50 | 5.22 | 1.44 | 4.0% |
| Average | 6.20 | 4.87 | 1.40 | 7.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
MVV
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:25 · per match 1.1 for, 2.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | NAC Breda | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | FC OSS | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Helmond Sport | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Waalwijk | 1-6 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Almere City FC | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Roda | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Jong AZ | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | KRC Genk II | 0-6 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | FC Volendam | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | FC Eindhoven | 3-2 | W |
Heracles
8W 1D 1L · goals 31:12 · per match 3.1 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | H | Waalwijk | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Helmond Sport | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Vitesse | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Almere City FC | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Jong AZ | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | De Graafschap | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | FC Eindhoven | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Jong Utrecht | 6-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Den Bosch | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | VVV Venlo | 4-3 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:4 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for MVV
| 13 Feb 2023Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | MVV0-2Heracles |
| 29 Aug 2022Eerste Divisie | Eerste Divisie | Heracles2-2MVV |
Eerste Divisie tableEerste Divisie: Regular seasonupdated 17 Oct 18:40 UTC
In the Eerste Divisie table, MVV sit 8th with 16 points from 10 games, while Heracles are 1st with 25 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 31:12 | +19 | 25 |
| 2 | Almere City FC | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23:9 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | VVV Venlo | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 30:18 | +12 | 22 |
| 4 | Emmen | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24:19 | +5 | 22 |
| 5 | NAC Breda | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 22:19 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Vitesse | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Roda | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 16 |
| 8 | MVV | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13:20 | -7 | 16 |
| 9 | FC Volendam | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22:17 | +5 | 15 |
| 10 | Waalwijk | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19:15 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Jong AZ | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26:22 | +4 | 14 |
| 12 | Den Bosch | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:19 | -3 | 14 |
| 13 | Jong PSV U21 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15:17 | -2 | 13 |
| 14 | FC OSS | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 16:17 | -1 | 12 |
| 15 | De Graafschap | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:23 | -10 | 11 |
| 16 | FC Eindhoven | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15:23 | -8 | 11 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16:21 | -5 | 9 |
| 18 | Jong Ajax | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:25 | -12 | 8 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13:27 | -14 | 8 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 16:23 | -7 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 2.94 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.94 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.80 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.32 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.33 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates MVV at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Heracles at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.20 | 4.87 | 1.40, which imply roughly 20.5% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Eerste Divisie table: MVV are 8th (16 pts, 13-20 goals), Heracles 1st (25 pts, 31-12).
Over their last five matches, MVV averaged 0.8 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Heracles averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Heracles.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.20 | 4.87 | 1.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.73 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.87 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.33 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.68 | 2.70 | 1.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.23 | 3.06 | 1.70 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.7 | 18.0 | 18.8 |
| HT X | 14.2 | 8.20 | 4.39 |
| HT 2 | 43.3 | 16.8 | 1.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 23.0 | 1.37 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
| 3.5 | 2.01 | 1.74 |
| 4.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 6.02 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 3 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 3.25 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 3.75 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 4 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.84 | 1.41 |
| +0.75 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| +1 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.88 | 1.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.70 | 2.07 |
| +1.75 | 1.53 | 2.36 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -0.5 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -0.25 | 5.52 | 1.11 |
| 0 | 5.05 | 1.13 |
| +0.25 | 3.48 | 1.26 |
| +2 | 1.37 | 2.84 |
| +2.25 | 1.31 | 3.14 |
| +2.5 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| +2.75 | 1.17 | 4.25 |
| +3 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +3.25 | 1.08 | 6.21 |
| +3.5 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.05 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 3.72 |
| 8.5 | 1.30 | 2.86 |
| 9.5 | 1.56 | 2.20 |
| 10.5 | 1.96 | 1.77 |
| 11.5 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| 12.5 | 3.12 | 1.25 |
| 13.5 | 3.82 | 1.14 |
| 14.5 | 4.80 | 1.08 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.08 | 4.85 |
| 8 | 1.18 | 3.47 |
| 9 | 1.38 | 2.58 |
| 9.25 | 1.44 | 2.39 |
| 9.75 | 1.62 | 2.11 |
| 10 | 1.75 | 1.99 |
| 10.25 | 1.85 | 1.89 |
| 10.75 | 2.09 | 1.70 |
| 11 | 2.21 | 1.59 |
| 11.25 | 2.30 | 1.48 |
| 12 | 2.83 | 1.32 |
| 13 | 3.60 | 1.16 |
| 14 | 4.69 | 1.08 |