OddsFilter
Live

Lokomotiv Sofia vs Lokomotiv Plovdiv• First League, Bulgaria

#121.2:1.61-1FT10/10 · Lokomotiv Stadium, Sofia0.4:1.2#11

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.09PINX3.30B36523.90B365Margin at best3.8%Books9Markets77Rating48 · 52 levelExp. goals L52.2

Price board · 1X2captured 10 Oct 09:17 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.063.293.825.1%
Bet3652.003.303.905.9%
BetVictor2.103.253.606.2%
Dafabet2.053.353.556.8%
1xBet2.073.203.528.0%
Betano2.053.253.508.1%
Marathonbet1.983.243.668.7%
Betfair2.003.103.5010.8%
William Hill2.003.003.5011.9%
Best of all books2.103.353.903.1%
Average2.033.223.627.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Plovdiv
Last 10#12Table position#110.73Points per game0.7310Form pts · last 5111.2Goals for · last 50.41.6Goals against · last 51.275Attack rating2543Defence rating5756Form rating4425H2H rating75100Goals model048Overall rating52

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 21 Oct 00:02 UTC

Lokomotiv Sofia

3W 3D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against

17 OctAVihren2-1W
10 OctHLokomotiv Plovdiv1-1D
3 OctHRadnicki NIS4-1W
20 SepASpartak Varna1-0W
16 SepHCSKA Sofia0-2L
11 SepACherno More Varna2-2D
6 SepHLudogorets1-2L
31 AugADunav Ruse2-2D
17 AugAArda Kardzhali1-3L
8 AugHCSKA 19481-3L

Lokomotiv Plovdiv

4W 2D 4L · goals 9:9 · per match 0.9 for, 0.9 against

21 OctACherno More Varna1-0W
16 OctAYantra 20192-0W
10 OctALokomotiv Sofia1-1D
2 OctHArda Kardzhali2-0W
20 SepHCSKA Sofia1-1D
13 SepABotev Plovdiv0-2L
6 SepHCherno More Varna1-0W
28 AugACSKA 19480-2L
24 AugHArda Kardzhali0-1L
16 AugHDunav Ruse1-2L

Head to head

1Lokomotiv Sofia wins
5draws
7Lokomotiv Plovdiv wins

13 meetings · goals 10:18 · last 10: 0W 5D 5L for Lokomotiv Sofia

3 Apr 2026First LeagueFirst LeagueLokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
24 Oct 2025First LeagueFirst LeagueLokomotiv Sofia2-2Lokomotiv Plovdiv
9 Jul 2025Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsLokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
2 May 2025First LeagueFirst LeagueLokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
23 Feb 2025First LeagueFirst LeagueLokomotiv Sofia0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1 Sep 2024First LeagueFirst LeagueLokomotiv Plovdiv1-1Lokomotiv Sofia
10 Nov 2023First LeagueFirst LeagueLokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Lokomotiv Sofia
23 Jul 2023First LeagueFirst LeagueLokomotiv Sofia2-4Lokomotiv Plovdiv
25 Feb 2023First LeagueFirst LeagueLokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Lokomotiv Sofia
15 Aug 2022First LeagueFirst LeagueLokomotiv Sofia0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv

First League tableA PFGupdated 22 Oct 00:10 UTC

In the First League table, Lokomotiv Sofia sit 12th with 8 points from 11 games, while Lokomotiv Plovdiv are 11th with 8 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Levski Sofia1091023:4+1928
2CSKA Sofia1183027:9+1827
3Ludogorets1082021:7+1426
4CSKA 19481171321:13+822
5Botev Plovdiv1161417:14+319
6Arda Kardzhali1152415:17-217
7Spartak Varna1134411:15-413
8Slavia Sofia112549:9011
9Botev Vratsa112369:20-119
10Dunav Ruse1122713:21-88
11Lokomotiv Plovdiv112276:14-88
12Lokomotiv Sofia1115512:19-78
13Septemvri Sofia1122710:21-118
14Cherno More Varna1113711:22-116

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg146%2.01X29%3.24225%3.66

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

7 Oct 00:029 Oct 21:301 2.04X 3.202 3.60
11.93 → 2.04 +5.7%X3.29 → 3.20 -2.7%23.75 → 3.60 -4.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle2.271.654.7%
Bet3652.151.676.4%
Betano2.181.656.5%
1xBet2.201.627.2%
Marathonbet2.191.627.4%
Betfair2.101.658.2%
BetVictor2.121.628.9%
Best of all books2.271.673.9%
Average2.171.647.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.831.917.0%
Bet3651.911.807.9%
1xBet1.921.797.9%
Betano1.931.788.0%
BetVictor1.901.808.2%
William Hill1.951.758.4%
Marathonbet1.931.768.6%
Best of all books1.951.913.6%
Average1.911.808.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Lokomotiv Sofia 35%Draw 35%Lokomotiv Plovdiv 30%

The statistical model rated Lokomotiv Sofia at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Lokomotiv Plovdiv at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.01 | 3.24 | 3.66, which imply roughly 49.8% for a Lokomotiv Sofia win versus the model's 35%.

Form context from the First League table: Lokomotiv Sofia are 12th (8 pts, 12-19 goals), Lokomotiv Plovdiv 11th (8 pts, 6-14).

Over their last five matches, Lokomotiv Sofia averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Lokomotiv Plovdiv averaged 0.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Lokomotiv Sofia or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Lokomotiv Sofia

4-2-3-1

Coach: L. Penev

Goalkeeper

  • 99M. Velichkov

Defence

  • 6Eirô
  • 91R. Bidounga
  • 3K. Kostov
  • 14A. Lyaskov

Midfield

  • 20D. Kostadinov
  • 31K. Stanoev
  • 16M. Medfai

Attack

  • 11A. Taoui
  • 7S. Delev
  • 29A. Aralica
Substitutes (11)
  • 22R. Daskalov
  • 5E. Dost
  • 44B. Katsarov
  • 24A. Lyubenov
  • 26K. Miloshev
  • 9G. Minchev
  • 23O. Oduko
  • 17M. Papazov
  • 71N. Penev
  • 8I. Yordanov
  • 18Joyce Kati Katulondi

Lokomotiv Plovdiv

4-2-3-1

Coach: D. Kosič

Goalkeeper

  • 1B. Milosavljevic

Defence

  • 2Adrián Cova
  • 4A. Chindriş
  • 94brito matheus
  • 22I. Ivanov
  • 12E. Ali

Midfield

  • 5T. Pavlov
  • 10J. Iliev
  • 11R. Leijten

Attack

  • 29Christ Longville
  • 19junior burban
Substitutes (11)
  • 30Yoan Dzhelepov
  • 17A. Fase
  • 26D. Kirashki
  • 99J. Lamy
  • 32D. Mrankov
  • 44M. Petrović
  • 6M. Trdan
  • 39P. Umarbayev
  • 9A. Velev
  • 40P. Zovko
  • 3D. Ali

Match Statistics

Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Plovdiv
4Shots on Goal3
5Yellow Cards2
10Corner Kicks2
64%Ball Possession36%
0Free Kicks0
7Shots off Goal5
0Red Cards0
0Blocked Shots0
11Total Shots8

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.033.223.62

Double chance

1XX212
1.271.711.31

Draw no bet

12
1.432.65

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.911.80

1st half

1X2
2.672.044.28

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.737.602.53

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.067.93
1.51.372.89
2.52.171.64
3.53.961.21
4.57.951.05
5.516.91.02
6.541.0–
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.056.57
11.075.93
1.251.213.54
1.751.482.45
21.642.13
2.251.911.81
2.752.521.46
33.131.27
3.253.501.22
3.754.821.12
46.781.04
4.257.101.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-13.031.34
-0.752.341.53
-0.52.041.76
-0.251.742.01
01.462.61
+0.251.323.08
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.001.02
-2.257.581.02
-27.131.06
-1.755.001.13
-1.53.891.22
-1.253.441.27
+0.51.273.74
+0.751.164.61
+11.056.85
+1.251.047.30
+1.51.027.70

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
5.51.951.80

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.026.76
6.51.184.00
7.51.372.78
8.51.692.06
9.52.131.64
10.52.851.35
11.54.031.19
12.56.401.03
22 more lines
LineOverUnder
5.751.036.47
61.046.17
6.251.104.74
6.751.193.73
71.213.52
7.251.302.99
7.751.442.50
81.512.41
8.251.622.14
8.751.821.88
91.931.81
9.252.061.68
9.752.361.50
102.571.44
10.252.761.36
10.753.261.25
113.801.18
11.253.981.16
11.754.861.10
125.971.05
12.256.191.04
135.451.05

Next First League matches

23 OctCSKA 1948 – Botev Plovdiv
24 OctDunav Ruse – Spartak Varna
24 OctLokomotiv Sofia – Botev Vratsa
24 OctArda Kardzhali – Levski Sofia
24 OctCherno More Varna – Septemvri Sofia
24 OctCSKA Sofia – Ludogorets

All First League fixtures and the table

Latest First League results

12 OctLudogorets 5-0 Arda Kardzhali
11 OctCSKA 1948 2-3 CSKA Sofia
11 OctCherno More Varna 0-2 Levski Sofia
11 OctSeptemvri Sofia 2-3 Dunav Ruse
10 OctBotev Plovdiv 1-0 Slavia Sofia
10 OctBotev Vratsa 0-1 Spartak Varna