Union San Felipe vs
Deportes Temuco• Primera B, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:22 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.89 | 3.18 | 2.32 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.83 | 3.15 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.76 | 3.15 | 2.28 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 8.8% |
| Average | 2.83 | 3.15 | 2.29 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:11 UTC
Union San Felipe
1W 3D 6L · goals 2:14 · per match 0.2 for, 1.4 against
| 12 Oct | A | Rangers de Talca | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Deportes Iquique | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | San Luis | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Deportes Copiapo | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Magallanes | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Deportes Santa Cruz | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Curico Unido | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Cobreloa | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Aug | A | San Marcos de Arica | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Recoleta | 0-0 | D |
Deportes Temuco
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | H | Deportes Santa Cruz | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Cobreloa | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Union Espanola | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | H | Santiago Wanderers | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Rangers de Talca | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | D. Puerto Montt | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Antofagasta | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Recoleta | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Aug | A | San Luis | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Magallanes | 3-4 | L |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 10:28 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Union San Felipe
| 24 May 2026Primera B | Primera B | Deportes Temuco5-0Union San Felipe |
| 26 Jul 2025Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe1-0Deportes Temuco |
| 8 Mar 2025Primera B | Primera B | Deportes Temuco2-1Union San Felipe |
| 24 Aug 2024Primera B | Primera B | Deportes Temuco4-0Union San Felipe |
| 14 Apr 2024Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe2-3Deportes Temuco |
| 20 Aug 2023Primera B | Primera B | Deportes Temuco2-1Union San Felipe |
| 16 Apr 2023Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe1-1Deportes Temuco |
| 7 Sep 2022Primera B | Primera B | Deportes Temuco1-0Union San Felipe |
| 22 Apr 2022Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe0-0Deportes Temuco |
| 1 Sep 2021Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe1-2Deportes Temuco |
Primera B tablePrimera Bupdated 18 Oct 17:30 UTC
In the Primera B table, Union San Felipe sit 15th with 22 points from 27 games, while Deportes Temuco are 10th with 35 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Luis | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 43:29 | +14 | 53 |
| 2 | Cobreloa | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 51:30 | +21 | 51 |
| 3 | Santiago Wanderers | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 46:31 | +15 | 47 |
| 4 | Magallanes | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 44:40 | +4 | 46 |
| 5 | Antofagasta | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47:26 | +21 | 44 |
| 6 | Recoleta | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 40:42 | -2 | 41 |
| 7 | Deportes Copiapo | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 42:40 | +2 | 40 |
| 8 | San Marcos de Arica | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 33:27 | +6 | 39 |
| 9 | Union Espanola | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:35 | -3 | 36 |
| 10 | Deportes Temuco | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 42:37 | +5 | 35 |
| 11 | Deportes Iquique | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 36:30 | +6 | 34 |
| 12 | D. Puerto Montt | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 26:35 | -9 | 34 |
| 13 | Curico Unido | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 24:40 | -16 | 30 |
| 14 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 27 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28:42 | -14 | 22 |
| 15 | Union San Felipe | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 16:48 | -32 | 22 |
| 16 | Rangers de Talca | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 28:46 | -18 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.76 | 6.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.76 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.74 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.96 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Union San Felipe at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Deportes Temuco at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.83 | 3.15 | 2.29, which imply roughly 31.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Primera B table: Union San Felipe are 15th (22 pts, 16-48 goals), Deportes Temuco 10th (35 pts, 42-37).
Over their last five matches, Union San Felipe averaged 0.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Deportes Temuco averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Deportes Temuco.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 3.15 | 2.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.34 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 2.07 | 2.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.24 | 2.35 | 2.66 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.57 | 14.7 | 28.7 |
| HT X | 6.47 | 4.97 | 5.50 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 14.7 | 3.70 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 8.85 | 1.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 3.5 | 3.43 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.07 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.07 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
| 2 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.83 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| +0.5 | 1.56 | 2.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.38 | 2.73 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.36 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.71 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +1.75 | 1.07 | 6.20 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.35 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Next Primera B matches
| 18 Oct | Deportes Santa Cruz – Antofagasta |
| 19 Oct | Union Espanola – Deportes Copiapo |