Union Espanola vs
Deportes Copiapo• Primera B, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.70 | 2.90 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.63 | 2.88 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 3.54 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 3.54 | 2.85 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.70 | 2.92 | 8.9% |
| Average | 2.08 | 3.57 | 2.89 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:50 UTC
Union Espanola
3W 2D 5L · goals 7:12 · per match 0.7 for, 1.2 against
| 12 Oct | A | Deportes Iquique | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | San Luis | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Deportes Temuco | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Curico Unido | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Rangers de Talca | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Colo Colo | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Cobreloa | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | San Marcos de Arica | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Aug | A | D. Puerto Montt | 1-0 | W |
Deportes Copiapo
4W 2D 4L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Cobreloa | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | D. Puerto Montt | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Union San Felipe | 4-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Magallanes | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | San Marcos de Arica | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Antofagasta | 0-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Recoleta | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | Curico Unido | 4-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | A | Deportes Iquique | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | San Luis | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 15:12 · last 5: 3W 0D 2L for Union Espanola
| 26 May 2026Primera B | Primera B | Deportes Copiapo3-1Union Espanola |
| 15 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Copiapo2-3Union Espanola |
| 21 Apr 2024Primera División | Primera División | Union Espanola5-3Deportes Copiapo |
| 26 Aug 2023Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Copiapo4-3Union Espanola |
| 4 Mar 2023Primera División | Primera División | Union Espanola3-0Deportes Copiapo |
Primera B tablePrimera Bupdated 18 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the Primera B table, Union Espanola sit 10th with 36 points from 27 games, while Deportes Copiapo are 7th with 40 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Luis | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 43:29 | +14 | 53 |
| 2 | Cobreloa | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 51:30 | +21 | 51 |
| 3 | Santiago Wanderers | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 46:31 | +15 | 47 |
| 4 | Magallanes | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 44:40 | +4 | 46 |
| 5 | Antofagasta | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47:26 | +21 | 44 |
| 6 | Recoleta | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 40:42 | -2 | 41 |
| 7 | Deportes Copiapo | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 42:40 | +2 | 40 |
| 8 | San Marcos de Arica | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 33:27 | +6 | 39 |
| 9 | Deportes Temuco | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 44:39 | +5 | 36 |
| 10 | Union Espanola | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:35 | -3 | 36 |
| 11 | Deportes Iquique | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 38:32 | +6 | 35 |
| 12 | D. Puerto Montt | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 26:35 | -9 | 34 |
| 13 | Curico Unido | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 26:42 | -16 | 31 |
| 14 | Union San Felipe | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 18:50 | -32 | 23 |
| 15 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 27 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28:42 | -14 | 22 |
| 16 | Rangers de Talca | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 28:46 | -18 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.43 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.43 | -1.0% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.33 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.62 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.63 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.61 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Union Espanola at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportes Copiapo at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.08 | 3.57 | 2.89, which imply roughly 28% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B table: Union Espanola are 10th (36 pts, 32-35 goals), Deportes Copiapo 7th (40 pts, 42-40).
Over their last five matches, Union Espanola averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Deportes Copiapo averaged 2.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Deportes Copiapo.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08 | 3.57 | 2.89 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.61 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.33 | 3.37 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.69 | 3.10 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.25 | 13.5 | 28.3 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 6.00 | 7.13 |
| HT 2 | 23.7 | 14.2 | 4.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 14.9 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.12 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| 3.5 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.40 | 1.04 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.76 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
| 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| 3 | 1.77 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| 3.75 | 2.58 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.83 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 3.02 | 1.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Next Primera B matches
| 18 Oct | Deportes Santa Cruz – Antofagasta |