Cobreloa vs
Recoleta• Primera B, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.60 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 3.77 | 4.53 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 3.68 | 4.60 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 3.68 | 4.50 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 3.77 | 4.60 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.66 | 3.64 | 4.40 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:10 UTC
Cobreloa
4W 1D 5L · goals 10:11 · per match 1.0 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Deportes Copiapo | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Coquimbo Unido | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Deportes Temuco | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Santiago Wanderers | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Coquimbo Unido | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Antofagasta | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | San Luis | 2-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | San Marcos de Arica | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Union Espanola | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Union San Felipe | 1-0 | W |
Recoleta
5W 3D 2L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Magallanes | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Santiago Wanderers | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Deportes Santa Cruz | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | San Marcos de Arica | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Antofagasta | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Curico Unido | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | O'Higgins | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Deportes Copiapo | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | A | Deportes Temuco | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Aug | H | Rangers de Talca | 4-2 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 16:3 · last 7: 6W 1D 0L for Cobreloa
| 21 May 2026Primera B | Primera B | Recoleta2-2Cobreloa |
| 14 Sep 2025Primera B | Primera B | Cobreloa4-0Recoleta |
| 17 May 2025Primera B | Primera B | Recoleta0-1Cobreloa |
| 8 Sep 2023Primera B | Primera B | Recoleta1-2Cobreloa |
| 11 May 2023Primera B | Primera B | Cobreloa3-0Recoleta |
| 15 Sep 2022Primera B | Primera B | Recoleta0-1Cobreloa |
| 24 Apr 2022Primera B | Primera B | Cobreloa3-0Recoleta |
Primera B tablePrimera Bupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Primera B table, Cobreloa sit 2nd with 51 points from 28 games, while Recoleta are 6th with 41 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Luis | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 43:29 | +14 | 53 |
| 2 | Cobreloa | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 51:30 | +21 | 51 |
| 3 | Santiago Wanderers | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 46:31 | +15 | 47 |
| 4 | Magallanes | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 44:40 | +4 | 46 |
| 5 | Antofagasta | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47:26 | +21 | 44 |
| 6 | Recoleta | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 40:42 | -2 | 41 |
| 7 | Deportes Copiapo | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 42:40 | +2 | 40 |
| 8 | San Marcos de Arica | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 33:27 | +6 | 39 |
| 9 | Union Espanola | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:35 | -3 | 36 |
| 10 | Deportes Temuco | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 42:37 | +5 | 35 |
| 11 | Deportes Iquique | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 36:30 | +6 | 34 |
| 12 | D. Puerto Montt | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 26:35 | -9 | 34 |
| 13 | Curico Unido | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 24:40 | -16 | 30 |
| 14 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 27 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28:42 | -14 | 22 |
| 15 | Union San Felipe | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 16:48 | -32 | 22 |
| 16 | Rangers de Talca | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 28:46 | -18 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 1.98 | 5.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.98 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.92 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 1.95 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cobreloa at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Recoleta at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.66 | 3.65 | 4.40, which imply roughly 60.2% for a Cobreloa win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B table: Cobreloa are 2nd (51 pts, 51-30 goals), Recoleta 6th (41 pts, 40-42).
Over their last five matches, Cobreloa averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Recoleta averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Cobreloa or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.64 | 4.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.01 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.23 | 4.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 2.56 | 4.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.50 | 16.1 | 40.0 |
| HT X | 4.47 | 5.77 | 9.82 |
| HT 2 | 23.7 | 16.4 | 7.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 11.8 | 2.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.93 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.83 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.89 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.17 |
| 2 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| -1 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| -0.75 | 1.83 | 1.87 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.15 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.09 | 1.04 |
| -2.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.45 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 5.95 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |