Deportes Santa Cruz vs
Antofagasta• Primera B, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.45 | 3.33 | 1.99 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.32 | 3.26 | 2.01 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 3.25 | 3.26 | 1.99 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.45 | 3.33 | 2.05 | 7.8% |
| Average | 3.33 | 3.26 | 2.01 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:11 UTC
Deportes Santa Cruz
1W 3D 6L · goals 6:13 · per match 0.6 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Deportes Temuco | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | San Marcos de Arica | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | O'Higgins | 1-3 | L |
| 24 Sep | A | O'Higgins | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Recoleta | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Deportes Iquique | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Union Espanola | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Union San Felipe | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Magallanes | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Aug | H | San Luis | 0-2 | L |
Antofagasta
6W 2D 2L · goals 21:7 · per match 2.1 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | San Marcos de Arica | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Universidad de Chile | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Rangers de Talca | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Deportes Iquique | 4-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Deportes Iquique | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | San Luis | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Cobreloa | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Recoleta | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Deportes Copiapo | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Deportes Temuco | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 10:8 · last 7: 3W 1D 3L for Deportes Santa Cruz
| 24 May 2026Primera B | Primera B | Antofagasta1-1Deportes Santa Cruz |
| 2 Nov 2025Primera B | Primera B | Antofagasta2-1Deportes Santa Cruz |
| 22 Jun 2025Primera B | Primera B | Deportes Santa Cruz3-0Antofagasta |
| 8 Sep 2024Primera B | Primera B | Antofagasta3-2Deportes Santa Cruz |
| 27 Apr 2024Primera B | Primera B | Deportes Santa Cruz2-1Antofagasta |
| 14 Sep 2023Primera B | Primera B | Deportes Santa Cruz1-0Antofagasta |
| 15 Apr 2023Primera B | Primera B | Antofagasta1-0Deportes Santa Cruz |
Primera B tablePrimera Bupdated 18 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the Primera B table, Deportes Santa Cruz sit 15th with 22 points from 27 games, while Antofagasta are 5th with 44 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Luis | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 43:29 | +14 | 53 |
| 2 | Cobreloa | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 51:30 | +21 | 51 |
| 3 | Santiago Wanderers | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 46:31 | +15 | 47 |
| 4 | Magallanes | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 44:40 | +4 | 46 |
| 5 | Antofagasta | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47:26 | +21 | 44 |
| 6 | Recoleta | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 40:42 | -2 | 41 |
| 7 | Deportes Copiapo | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 42:40 | +2 | 40 |
| 8 | San Marcos de Arica | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 33:27 | +6 | 39 |
| 9 | Deportes Temuco | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 44:39 | +5 | 36 |
| 10 | Union Espanola | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:35 | -3 | 36 |
| 11 | Deportes Iquique | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 38:32 | +6 | 35 |
| 12 | D. Puerto Montt | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 26:35 | -9 | 34 |
| 13 | Curico Unido | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 26:42 | -16 | 31 |
| 14 | Union San Felipe | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 18:50 | -32 | 23 |
| 15 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 27 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28:42 | -14 | 22 |
| 16 | Rangers de Talca | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 28:46 | -18 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.85 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.81 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Deportes Santa Cruz at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Antofagasta at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.37 | 3.26 | 1.98, which imply roughly 30.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B table: Deportes Santa Cruz are 15th (22 pts, 28-42 goals), Antofagasta 5th (44 pts, 47-26).
Over their last five matches, Deportes Santa Cruz averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Antofagasta averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Antofagasta.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 3.26 | 2.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.25 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.48 | 1.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.97 | 2.11 | 2.60 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.62 | 2.38 | 2.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.53 | 15.5 | 26.7 |
| HT X | 7.50 | 5.10 | 5.17 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 14.7 | 3.15 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 9.25 | 1.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.17 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.27 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| 3.5 | 3.27 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.67 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 12.1 | 1.03 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.39 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.88 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 4.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| 0 | 2.43 | 1.49 |
| +0.25 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| +0.5 | 1.74 | 2.02 |
| +0.75 | 1.52 | 2.34 |
| +1 | 1.34 | 2.95 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.28 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 6.58 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 6.08 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 4.07 | 1.18 |
| -0.5 | 3.30 | 1.32 |
| +1.25 | 1.28 | 3.31 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 3.73 |
| +1.75 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 7.07 |
| +2.25 | 1.05 | 7.45 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Next Primera B matches
| 19 Oct | Union Espanola – Deportes Copiapo |