Deportes Iquique vs
Union Espanola• Primera B, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 6.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.01 | 3.65 | 3.25 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 3.81 | 3.23 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 3.56 | 3.38 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 3.56 | 3.30 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 1.97 | 3.15 | 3.09 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.81 | 3.40 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.94 | 3.54 | 3.28 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:11 UTC
Deportes Iquique
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:10 · per match 1.2 for, 1.0 against
| 12 Oct | H | Union Espanola | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Union San Felipe | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Antofagasta | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Antofagasta | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Rangers de Talca | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Deportes Santa Cruz | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Santiago Wanderers | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | San Luis | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | D. Puerto Montt | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Antofagasta | 1-1 | D |
Union Espanola
3W 2D 5L · goals 7:12 · per match 0.7 for, 1.2 against
| 12 Oct | A | Deportes Iquique | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | San Luis | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Deportes Temuco | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Curico Unido | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Rangers de Talca | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Colo Colo | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Cobreloa | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | San Marcos de Arica | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Aug | A | D. Puerto Montt | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 14:23 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Deportes Iquique
| 18 May 2026Primera B | Primera B | Union Espanola2-1Deportes Iquique |
| 15 Aug 2025Primera División | Primera División | Union Espanola2-2Deportes Iquique |
| 16 Mar 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Iquique0-4Union Espanola |
| 9 Nov 2024Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Iquique2-0Union Espanola |
| 1 Jun 2024Primera División | Primera División | Union Espanola4-3Deportes Iquique |
| 8 Dec 2020Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Iquique1-1Union Espanola |
| 26 Jan 2020Primera División | Primera División | Union Espanola3-2Deportes Iquique |
| 28 Sep 2019Primera División | Primera División | Union Espanola4-0Deportes Iquique |
| 13 Apr 2019Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Iquique3-2Union Espanola |
| 6 Aug 2018Primera División | Primera División | Union Espanola0-0Deportes Iquique |
Primera B tablePrimera Bupdated 18 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the Primera B table, Deportes Iquique sit 11th with 35 points from 28 games, while Union Espanola are 10th with 36 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Luis | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 43:29 | +14 | 53 |
| 2 | Cobreloa | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 51:30 | +21 | 51 |
| 3 | Santiago Wanderers | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 46:31 | +15 | 47 |
| 4 | Magallanes | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 44:40 | +4 | 46 |
| 5 | Antofagasta | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47:26 | +21 | 44 |
| 6 | Recoleta | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 40:42 | -2 | 41 |
| 7 | Deportes Copiapo | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 42:40 | +2 | 40 |
| 8 | San Marcos de Arica | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 33:27 | +6 | 39 |
| 9 | Deportes Temuco | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 44:39 | +5 | 36 |
| 10 | Union Espanola | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:35 | -3 | 36 |
| 11 | Deportes Iquique | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 38:32 | +6 | 35 |
| 12 | D. Puerto Montt | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 26:35 | -9 | 34 |
| 13 | Curico Unido | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 26:42 | -16 | 31 |
| 14 | Union San Felipe | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 18:50 | -32 | 23 |
| 15 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 27 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28:42 | -14 | 22 |
| 16 | Rangers de Talca | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 28:46 | -18 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.07 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.12 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.12 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.07 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.18 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.21 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.17 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.21 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.18 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Deportes Iquique at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Union Espanola at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.78 | 3.63 | 3.84, which imply roughly 56.2% for a Deportes Iquique win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B table: Deportes Iquique are 11th (35 pts, 38-32 goals), Union Espanola 10th (36 pts, 32-35).
Over their last five matches, Deportes Iquique averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Union Espanola averaged 0.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Deportes Iquique or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 3.54 | 3.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.77 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.24 | 3.76 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 13.6 | 2.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.68 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 5.06 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.22 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 11.3 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.64 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.73 | 1.40 |
| -0.75 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| -0.5 | 1.96 | 1.81 |
| -0.25 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 0 | 1.45 | 2.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.02 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.60 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.13 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.38 | 1.26 |
| -1.25 | 3.09 | 1.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.45 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.18 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.72 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 7.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 3.45 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.45 |
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.45 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 3.30 | 1.30 |
Next Primera B matches
| 18 Oct | Deportes Santa Cruz – Antofagasta |
| 19 Oct | Union Espanola – Deportes Copiapo |