Rangers de Talca vs
Union San Felipe• Primera B, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 6.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.71 | 3.65 | 4.50 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 3.56 | 4.85 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 3.52 | 5.01 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.60 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 3.52 | 4.90 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 3.70 | 5.01 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.65 | 3.55 | 4.77 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 21:40 UTC
Rangers de Talca
5W 1D 4L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 12 Oct | H | Union San Felipe | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Antofagasta | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Deportes Iquique | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | D. Puerto Montt | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Deportes Temuco | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Union Espanola | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | San Marcos de Arica | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Magallanes | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | Recoleta | 2-4 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Curico Unido | 0-0 | D |
Union San Felipe
1W 3D 6L · goals 2:14 · per match 0.2 for, 1.4 against
| 12 Oct | A | Rangers de Talca | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Deportes Iquique | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | San Luis | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Deportes Copiapo | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Magallanes | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Deportes Santa Cruz | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Curico Unido | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Cobreloa | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Aug | A | San Marcos de Arica | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Recoleta | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 20:30 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for Rangers de Talca
| 16 May 2026Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe2-1Rangers de Talca |
| 14 Sep 2025Primera B | Primera B | Rangers de Talca2-1Union San Felipe |
| 17 May 2025Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe0-2Rangers de Talca |
| 8 Sep 2024Primera B | Primera B | Rangers de Talca1-1Union San Felipe |
| 28 Apr 2024Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe1-2Rangers de Talca |
| 26 Aug 2023Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe4-1Rangers de Talca |
| 22 Apr 2023Primera B | Primera B | Rangers de Talca1-3Union San Felipe |
| 18 Jul 2022Primera B | Primera B | Rangers de Talca2-1Union San Felipe |
| 2 Mar 2022Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe1-0Rangers de Talca |
| 23 Aug 2021Primera B | Primera B | Union San Felipe2-1Rangers de Talca |
Primera B tablePrimera Bupdated 18 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the Primera B table, Rangers de Talca sit 16th with 21 points from 28 games, while Union San Felipe are 14th with 23 points from 28.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Luis | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 43:29 | +14 | 53 |
| 2 | Cobreloa | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 51:30 | +21 | 51 |
| 3 | Santiago Wanderers | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 46:31 | +15 | 47 |
| 4 | Magallanes | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 44:40 | +4 | 46 |
| 5 | Antofagasta | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47:26 | +21 | 44 |
| 6 | Recoleta | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 40:42 | -2 | 41 |
| 7 | Deportes Copiapo | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 42:40 | +2 | 40 |
| 8 | San Marcos de Arica | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 33:27 | +6 | 39 |
| 9 | Deportes Temuco | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 44:39 | +5 | 36 |
| 10 | Union Espanola | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:35 | -3 | 36 |
| 11 | Deportes Iquique | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 38:32 | +6 | 35 |
| 12 | D. Puerto Montt | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 26:35 | -9 | 34 |
| 13 | Curico Unido | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 26:42 | -16 | 31 |
| 14 | Union San Felipe | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 18:50 | -32 | 23 |
| 15 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 27 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28:42 | -14 | 22 |
| 16 | Rangers de Talca | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 28:46 | -18 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.78 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.75 | 6.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.78 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.74 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.77 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Rangers de Talca at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Union San Felipe at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.60 | 3.52 | 5.25, which imply roughly 62.5% for a Rangers de Talca win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B table: Rangers de Talca are 16th (21 pts, 28-46 goals), Union San Felipe 14th (23 pts, 18-50).
Over their last five matches, Rangers de Talca averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Union San Felipe averaged 0.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Rangers de Talca or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 3.55 | 4.77 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.10 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.13 | 5.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 8.85 | 2.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.58 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 3.5 | 3.44 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.96 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.9 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 12.5 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.07 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| 2.75 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 4.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.73 | 1.40 |
| -1.25 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.16 | 1.63 |
| -0.75 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| -0.5 | 1.65 | 2.15 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.27 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.16 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.70 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.35 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.19 | 4.03 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 6.19 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.48 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.75 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.65 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 3.00 | 1.36 |
Next Primera B matches
| 19 Oct | Union Espanola – Deportes Copiapo |