Curico Unido vs
Deportes Iquique• Primera B, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.53 | 3.40 | 2.49 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 9.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 11.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.47 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.47 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.53 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Average | 2.49 | 3.25 | 2.51 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:11 UTC
Curico Unido
3W 1D 6L · goals 6:18 · per match 0.6 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Santiago Wanderers | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Magallanes | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Concepción | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Concepción | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | San Marcos de Arica | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Union Espanola | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | D. Puerto Montt | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Recoleta | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Union San Felipe | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | Deportes Copiapo | 0-4 | L |
Deportes Iquique
4W 2D 4L · goals 12:10 · per match 1.2 for, 1.0 against
| 12 Oct | H | Union Espanola | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Union San Felipe | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Antofagasta | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Antofagasta | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Rangers de Talca | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Deportes Santa Cruz | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Santiago Wanderers | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | San Luis | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | D. Puerto Montt | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Antofagasta | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 7:6 · last 7: 2W 4D 1L for Curico Unido
| 23 May 2026Primera B | Primera B | Deportes Iquique1-1Curico Unido |
| 14 Nov 2020Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Iquique1-2Curico Unido |
| 8 Feb 2020Primera División | Primera División | Curico Unido1-0Deportes Iquique |
| 31 Aug 2019Primera División | Primera División | Curico Unido1-2Deportes Iquique |
| 16 Feb 2019Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Iquique0-0Curico Unido |
| 12 Aug 2018Primera División | Primera División | Curico Unido0-0Deportes Iquique |
| 5 May 2018Primera División | Primera División | Deportes Iquique2-2Curico Unido |
Primera B tablePrimera Bupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Primera B table, Curico Unido sit 13th with 30 points from 27 games, while Deportes Iquique are 11th with 34 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Luis | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 43:29 | +14 | 53 |
| 2 | Cobreloa | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 51:30 | +21 | 51 |
| 3 | Santiago Wanderers | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 46:31 | +15 | 47 |
| 4 | Magallanes | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 44:40 | +4 | 46 |
| 5 | Antofagasta | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47:26 | +21 | 44 |
| 6 | Recoleta | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 40:42 | -2 | 41 |
| 7 | Deportes Copiapo | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 42:40 | +2 | 40 |
| 8 | San Marcos de Arica | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 33:27 | +6 | 39 |
| 9 | Union Espanola | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:35 | -3 | 36 |
| 10 | Deportes Temuco | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 42:37 | +5 | 35 |
| 11 | Deportes Iquique | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 36:30 | +6 | 34 |
| 12 | D. Puerto Montt | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 26:35 | -9 | 34 |
| 13 | Curico Unido | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 24:40 | -16 | 30 |
| 14 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 27 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28:42 | -14 | 22 |
| 15 | Union San Felipe | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 16:48 | -32 | 22 |
| 16 | Rangers de Talca | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 28:46 | -18 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.92 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.95 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.87 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.01 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 2.15 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.08 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Curico Unido at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportes Iquique at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.49 | 3.24 | 2.51, which imply roughly 30.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B table: Curico Unido are 13th (30 pts, 24-40 goals), Deportes Iquique 11th (34 pts, 36-30).
Over their last five matches, Curico Unido averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Deportes Iquique averaged 1 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Deportes Iquique.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 3.25 | 2.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.44 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 2.14 | 3.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 2.42 | 2.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.03 | 13.5 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 6.00 | 5.30 | 6.03 |
| HT 2 | 27.3 | 14.2 | 4.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 9.35 | 1.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.13 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.13 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.89 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| -0.5 | 2.49 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| 0 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.65 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 6.69 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.95 |