Santiago Wanderers vs
Rangers de Talca• Primera B, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.23 | 3.28 | 2.96 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 3.24 | 3.01 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 3.24 | 2.94 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 3.28 | 3.01 | 8.2% |
| Average | 2.20 | 3.18 | 2.95 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 15:31 UTC
Santiago Wanderers
3W 3D 4L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.8 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Curico Unido | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Recoleta | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Cobreloa | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Deportes Temuco | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Deportes Iquique | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Magallanes | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | San Luis | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | D. Puerto Montt | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Aug | A | Antofagasta | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | San Marcos de Arica | 1-1 | D |
Rangers de Talca
5W 1D 4L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 12 Oct | H | Union San Felipe | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Antofagasta | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Deportes Iquique | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | D. Puerto Montt | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Deportes Temuco | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Union Espanola | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | San Marcos de Arica | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Magallanes | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Aug | A | Recoleta | 2-4 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Curico Unido | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 15:10 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Santiago Wanderers
| 23 May 2026Primera B | Primera B | Rangers de Talca0-2Santiago Wanderers |
| 31 Aug 2025Primera B | Primera B | Santiago Wanderers0-0Rangers de Talca |
| 26 Apr 2025Primera B | Primera B | Rangers de Talca3-3Santiago Wanderers |
| 17 Aug 2024Primera B | Primera B | Santiago Wanderers4-0Rangers de Talca |
| 6 Apr 2024Primera B | Primera B | Rangers de Talca1-0Santiago Wanderers |
| 27 Sep 2023Primera B | Primera B | Rangers de Talca0-0Santiago Wanderers |
| 16 Apr 2023Primera B | Primera B | Santiago Wanderers0-1Rangers de Talca |
| 2 Aug 2022Primera B | Primera B | Rangers de Talca1-2Santiago Wanderers |
| 16 Mar 2022Primera B | Primera B | Santiago Wanderers1-3Rangers de Talca |
| 19 Oct 2019Primera B | Primera B | Rangers de Talca0-1Santiago Wanderers |
Primera B tablePrimera Bupdated 16 Oct 02:10 UTC
In the Primera B table, Santiago Wanderers sit 5th with 44 points from 27 games, while Rangers de Talca are 16th with 21 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Luis | 27 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 42:29 | +13 | 50 |
| 2 | Cobreloa | 27 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 45:29 | +16 | 48 |
| 3 | Magallanes | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 44:39 | +5 | 46 |
| 4 | Antofagasta | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47:26 | +21 | 44 |
| 5 | Santiago Wanderers | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 42:30 | +12 | 44 |
| 6 | Recoleta | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 39:36 | +3 | 41 |
| 7 | Deportes Copiapo | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 42:40 | +2 | 40 |
| 8 | San Marcos de Arica | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 33:27 | +6 | 39 |
| 9 | Union Espanola | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:35 | -3 | 36 |
| 10 | Deportes Temuco | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 42:37 | +5 | 35 |
| 11 | Deportes Iquique | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 36:30 | +6 | 34 |
| 12 | D. Puerto Montt | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 26:35 | -9 | 34 |
| 13 | Curico Unido | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 24:40 | -16 | 30 |
| 14 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 27 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28:42 | -14 | 22 |
| 15 | Union San Felipe | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 16:48 | -32 | 22 |
| 16 | Rangers de Talca | 27 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27:42 | -15 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.03 | 1.75 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.76 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.75 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.97 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.94 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.97 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Santiago Wanderers at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Rangers de Talca at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.20 | 3.18 | 2.94, which imply roughly 45.5% for a Santiago Wanderers win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera B table: Santiago Wanderers are 5th (44 pts, 42-30 goals), Rangers de Talca 16th (21 pts, 27-42).
Over their last five matches, Santiago Wanderers averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Rangers de Talca averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Santiago Wanderers or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.18 | 2.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.55 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 2.07 | 3.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.36 | 3.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.41 | 14.2 | 33.7 |
| HT X | 5.33 | 4.93 | 6.93 |
| HT 2 | 28.7 | 15.5 | 4.85 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 10.0 | 2.18 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.43 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.17 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.56 |
| 3 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 4.75 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.58 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.22 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 0 | 1.61 | 2.18 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.95 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.25 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.67 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.28 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.83 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.43 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.66 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 6.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.47 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.82 | 1.98 |
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |