MC Saida vs
RC Kouba• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.41 | 3.00 | 2.85 | 9.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 2.52 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.39 | 2.90 | 2.78 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.39 | 2.90 | 2.78 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.85 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.45 | 2.95 | 2.74 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 07:00 UTC
MC Saida
5W 3D 2L · goals 11:8 · per match 1.1 for, 0.8 against
| 30 Oct | A | Mostaganem | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Blida | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | El Bayadh | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Tiaret | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | ASM Oran | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Taghit | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | WA Mostaganem | 2-2 | D |
| 8 May | H | JS Tixeraine | 1-2 | L |
| 1 May | A | WA Mostaganem | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | GC Mascara | 1-1 | D |
RC Kouba
7W 3D 0L · goals 20:3 · per match 2.0 for, 0.3 against
| 30 Oct | H | Taghit | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Tiaret | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | ASM Oran | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Oct | A | WA Mostaganem | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Oct | H | Usm El Harrach | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Hussein Dey | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | WA Tlemcen | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Koléa | 3-0 | W |
| 8 May | H | GC Mascara | 2-0 | W |
| 1 May | A | ASM Oran | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 11:11 · last 10: 2W 5D 3L for MC Saida
| 24 Jan 2026Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba0-0MC Saida |
| 19 Sep 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida0-1RC Kouba |
| 5 Apr 2025Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida0-0RC Kouba |
| 15 Nov 2024Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba2-0MC Saida |
| 20 May 2023Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba2-0MC Saida |
| 31 Dec 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida2-1RC Kouba |
| 7 May 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba1-1MC Saida |
| 8 Jan 2022Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida1-0RC Kouba |
| 9 Feb 2019Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | MC Saida1-1RC Kouba |
| 14 Sep 2018Ligue 2 | Ligue 2 | RC Kouba0-0MC Saida |
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 1.47 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.45 | 1.47 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.65 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.66 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates MC Saida at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and RC Kouba at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.45 | 2.95 | 2.74, which imply roughly 33.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, MC Saida averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; RC Kouba averaged 2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or RC Kouba and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.95 | 2.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.43 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.66 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 1.89 | 3.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 2.16 | 3.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.97 | 16.2 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 5.67 | 4.17 | 6.40 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 16.2 | 4.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 6.48 | 2.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| 2.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
| 3.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 2 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| 2.25 | 2.13 | 1.59 |
| 2.75 | 2.93 | 1.31 |
| 3 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 3.25 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| -0.25 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 0 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 7 Nov | ASM Oran – Blida |
| 7 Nov | Usm El Harrach – Sidi Benali |
| 7 Nov | Hussein Dey – Koléa |
| 7 Nov | MO Constantine – US Chaouia |
| 7 Nov | WA Mostaganem – El Bayadh |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | NC Magra 3-0 Azazga |
| 31 Oct | MSP Batna 4-1 IRB Nezla |
| 31 Oct | El Bayadh 1-1 ASM Oran |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |