Usm El Harrach vs
Sidi Benali• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 06:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 9.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.30 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.18 | 4.32 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.10 | 4.15 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 3.18 | 4.20 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.32 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.79 | 3.19 | 4.23 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 07:00 UTC
Usm El Harrach
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 30 Oct | A | Koléa | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | El Bayadh | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Oct | A | GC Mascara | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | RC Arba | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | RC Kouba | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Taghit | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Tiaret | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | ASM Oran | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | H | US Chaouia | 1-2 | L |
| 8 May | H | WA Mostaganem | 3-0 | W |
Sidi Benali
4W 2D 2L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 30 Oct | H | WA Tlemcen | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | ASM Oran | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Koléa | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | GC Mascara | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Hussein Dey | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Mostaganem | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Blida | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | El Bayadh | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Usm El Harrach and Sidi Benali on record.
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 1.52 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Average | 2.33 | 1.52 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 1.61 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.62 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Usm El Harrach at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sidi Benali at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.79 | 3.19 | 4.23, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Usm El Harrach averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Sidi Benali averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sidi Benali.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 3.19 | 4.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.81 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.06 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.62 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 1.94 | 4.96 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 2.24 | 4.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.91 | 16.3 | 50.3 |
| HT X | 4.43 | 4.37 | 8.75 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 18.0 | 7.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 6.95 | 2.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 7.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 2.5 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 3.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.26 |
| 2 | 1.74 | 1.90 |
| 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.65 |
| 2.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 3 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 3.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| -1 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| -0.75 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.53 | 2.21 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 7 Nov | ASM Oran – Blida |
| 7 Nov | Hussein Dey – Koléa |
| 7 Nov | MO Constantine – US Chaouia |
| 7 Nov | MC Saida – RC Kouba |
| 7 Nov | WA Mostaganem – El Bayadh |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | NC Magra 3-0 Azazga |
| 31 Oct | MSP Batna 4-1 IRB Nezla |
| 31 Oct | El Bayadh 1-1 ASM Oran |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |