WA Mostaganem vs
El Bayadh• Ligue 2, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.70 | 3.25 | 4.90 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 3.20 | 4.94 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.45 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 3.20 | 4.80 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.94 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.21 | 4.72 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 07:00 UTC
WA Mostaganem
1W 4D 5L · goals 9:15 · per match 0.9 for, 1.5 against
| 30 Oct | A | Blida | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Mostaganem | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Oct | A | RC Arba | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | RC Kouba | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Taghit | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Tiaret | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | ASM Oran | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | MC Saida | 2-2 | D |
| 8 May | A | Usm El Harrach | 0-3 | L |
| 1 May | H | MC Saida | 1-2 | L |
El Bayadh
0W 6D 4L · goals 4:10 · per match 0.4 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | ASM Oran | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Usm El Harrach | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | MC Saida | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Hussein Dey | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | WA Tlemcen | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Koléa | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | GC Mascara | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Sidi Benali | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Jun | A | Mostaganem | 2-2 | D |
| 20 May | H | JS Saoura | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between WA Mostaganem and El Bayadh on record.
Ligue 2 tableEastupdated 6 Nov 03:40 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSP Batna | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | USM Annaba | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | NC Magra | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 14 |
| 5 | MO Bejaia | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Khroub | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5:5 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 11 |
| 10 | Paradou AC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 | 10 |
| 11 | CA Batna | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 10 |
| 12 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Teleghma | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:10 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | IRB Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Jijel | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2:8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:14 | -8 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 1.47 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.44 | 1.48 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.53 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Average | 2.24 | 1.54 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates WA Mostaganem at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and El Bayadh at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.21 | 4.72, which imply roughly 58.5% for a WA Mostaganem win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, WA Mostaganem averaged 0.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; El Bayadh averaged 0.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : WA Mostaganem or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.21 | 4.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 1.91 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.24 | 1.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 1.93 | 5.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.23 | 4.96 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.77 | 18.2 | 55.3 |
| HT X | 4.29 | 4.27 | 9.50 |
| HT 2 | 29.3 | 18.2 | 8.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 6.33 | 3.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| 2.5 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| 3.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 1.75 | 1.58 | 2.13 |
| 2 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| 2.25 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| 2.75 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 3 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -1.25 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| -0.75 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| -0.5 | 1.70 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -1.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
Next Ligue 2 matches
| 7 Nov | ASM Oran – Blida |
| 7 Nov | Usm El Harrach – Sidi Benali |
| 7 Nov | Hussein Dey – Koléa |
| 7 Nov | MO Constantine – US Chaouia |
| 7 Nov | MC Saida – RC Kouba |
Latest Ligue 2 results
| 31 Oct | NC Magra 3-0 Azazga |
| 31 Oct | MSP Batna 4-1 IRB Nezla |
| 31 Oct | El Bayadh 1-1 ASM Oran |
| 30 Oct | Teleghma 1-1 CA Batna |
| 30 Oct | Mostaganem 1-0 MC Saida |
| 30 Oct | RC Kouba 4-0 Taghit |