Danubio vs
Central Espanol• Primera División, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 16:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 3.46 | 3.86 | 5.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 8.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.16 | 3.64 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.16 | 3.55 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.46 | 3.86 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.96 | 3.24 | 3.71 | 8.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:21 UTC
Danubio
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 15 Oct | A | Central Espanol | 6-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Atletico Torque | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Cerro Largo | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Defensor Sporting | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | Penarol | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Wanderers | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Juventud | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Penarol | 0-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Atletico Torque | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Progreso | 0-1 | L |
Central Espanol
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:20 · per match 1.1 for, 2.0 against
| 15 Oct | H | Danubio | 0-6 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Club Nacional | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Liverpool Montevideo | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Atletico Torque | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Oriental | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Cerro Largo | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Racing Montevideo | 4-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Defensor Sporting | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Juventud | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 3:6 · last 5: 0W 3D 2L for Danubio
| 12 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Central Espanol2-2Danubio |
| 15 Sep 2021Segunda División | Segunda División | Danubio1-1Central Espanol |
| 2 Jun 2021Segunda División | Segunda División | Central Espanol0-0Danubio |
| 4 May 2013Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Danubio0-2Central Espanol |
| 10 Nov 2012Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Central Espanol1-0Danubio |
Primera División tablePrimera: Tabla Anualupdated 18 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, Danubio sit 16th with 29 points from 32 games, while Central Espanol are 10th with 38 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penarol | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 51:26 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Deportivo Maldonado | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 50:28 | +22 | 59 |
| 3 | Atletico Torque | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 54:39 | +15 | 57 |
| 4 | Racing Montevideo | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 39:27 | +12 | 56 |
| 5 | Club Nacional | 32 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 48:38 | +10 | 55 |
| 6 | Liverpool Montevideo | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 43:31 | +12 | 50 |
| 7 | Wanderers | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 41:42 | -1 | 50 |
| 8 | Albion FC | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 44:43 | +1 | 43 |
| 9 | Juventud | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 37:41 | -4 | 40 |
| 10 | Central Espanol | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 32:43 | -11 | 38 |
| 11 | Boston River | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 33:43 | -10 | 37 |
| 12 | Cerro | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 27:48 | -21 | 37 |
| 13 | Defensor Sporting | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 30:40 | -10 | 35 |
| 14 | Cerro Largo | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 30:38 | -8 | 34 |
| 15 | Progreso | 33 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 30:47 | -17 | 32 |
| 16 | Danubio | 32 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 29 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 1.71 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.12 | 1.62 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.71 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.11 | 1.66 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.80 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.77 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.83 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.92 | 1.79 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Danubio at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Central Espanol at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.96 | 3.24 | 3.71, which imply roughly 51% for a Danubio win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Danubio are 16th (29 pts, 26-41 goals), Central Espanol 10th (38 pts, 32-43).
Over their last five matches, Danubio averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Central Espanol averaged 0.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Danubio or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Danubio
Coach: L. Rocco
Goalkeeper
- 1M. Goicoechea
Defence
- 19M. Brasil
- 4M. Rinaldi
- 3G. Rodriguez
- 6L. Sosa
Midfield
- 7E. Cabrera
- 10M. Peralta
- 8S. Rodríguez
- 16I. Rossi
- 38J. Trasante
Attack
- 30S. Fernández
Substitutes (10)
- 21B. Azambuja
- 27I. Costantino
- 20M. Ferreira
- 33D. Garcia
- 32K. Martínez
- 14Bautista Pereira
- 26D. Píriz
- 80C. Tizón
- 2E. Velázquez
- 5J. Millán
Central Espanol
Coach: A. Pacheco
Goalkeeper
- 1F. Pintado
Defence
- 14A. Villoldo
- 17L. Fernández
- 26Nunes Cesar
Midfield
- 21L. Pino
- 4M. Montiel
- 24G. Gandolfo
Attack
- 9R. Tarragona
- 8F. Camarda
- 10M. Aguilera
Squad
- 2I. Rodriguez
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.24 | 3.71 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.71 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.05 | 4.53 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.29 | 4.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.05 | 15.1 | 38.7 |
| HT X | 4.72 | 4.58 | 8.10 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 15.3 | 6.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 7.90 | 2.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.28 |
| 1.5 | 1.34 | 2.98 |
| 2.5 | 2.11 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 3.89 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.98 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 18.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 34.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.54 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 2.25 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| 2.75 | 2.44 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.86 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
| -0.75 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| -0.5 | 1.96 | 1.81 |
| -0.25 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.71 |
| +0.25 | 1.31 | 3.21 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.74 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 3.72 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.33 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.86 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.90 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.17 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 10.5 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 3.25 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 4.70 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 5.35 | 1.05 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.87 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.57 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 5.00 |
| 6.75 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 7.25 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| 7.75 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 8 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 8.25 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 8.75 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 9 | 1.83 | 1.94 |
| 9.25 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 9.75 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
| 10 | 2.35 | 1.54 |
| 10.25 | 2.24 | 1.53 |
| 10.75 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 3.60 | 1.20 |
| 11.25 | 3.77 | 1.18 |
| 11.75 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 12 | 5.58 | 1.06 |
| 12.25 | 5.79 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 5.22 | 1.06 |
Next Primera División matches
| 18 Oct | Liverpool Montevideo – Penarol |