Cerro vs
Cerro Largo• Primera División, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 16:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 3.10 | 3.52 | 4.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 2.94 | 3.21 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 2.94 | 3.12 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 2.90 | – | – |
| Best of all books | 2.27 | 3.10 | 3.52 | 4.7% |
| Average | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.27 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 20:20 UTC
Cerro
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Defensor Sporting | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Wanderers | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Juventud | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Deportivo Maldonado | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Penarol | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Progreso | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Cerrito | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Racing Montevideo | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Wanderers | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Boston River | 1-1 | D |
Cerro Largo
1W 3D 6L · goals 6:13 · per match 0.6 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Albion FC | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Danubio | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Rentistas | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Club Nacional | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Central Espanol | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Defensor Sporting | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Atletico Torque | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Liverpool Montevideo | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Plaza Colonia | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 14:30 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Cerro
| 29 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Cerro Largo2-0Cerro |
| 10 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Cerro Largo1-1Cerro |
| 7 Sep 2025Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Cerro0-1Cerro Largo |
| 19 Jun 2025Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Cerro2-1Cerro Largo |
| 17 Mar 2025Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Cerro Largo0-0Cerro |
| 28 Sep 2024Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Cerro Largo3-1Cerro |
| 14 Jul 2024Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Cerro0-1Cerro Largo |
| 24 Mar 2024Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Cerro1-1Cerro Largo |
| 30 Nov 2023Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Cerro Largo0-0Cerro |
| 2 Jul 2023Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Cerro Largo0-1Cerro |
Primera División tablePrimera: Tabla Anualupdated 16 Oct 00:31 UTC
In the Primera División table, Cerro sit 11th with 36 points from 32 games, while Cerro Largo are 14th with 33 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penarol | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 51:26 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Deportivo Maldonado | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 50:28 | +22 | 59 |
| 3 | Atletico Torque | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 53:37 | +16 | 57 |
| 4 | Club Nacional | 32 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 48:38 | +10 | 55 |
| 5 | Racing Montevideo | 32 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 36:27 | +9 | 53 |
| 6 | Liverpool Montevideo | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 43:31 | +12 | 50 |
| 7 | Wanderers | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 41:39 | +2 | 50 |
| 8 | Albion FC | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 42:42 | 0 | 40 |
| 9 | Juventud | 32 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 37:39 | -2 | 40 |
| 10 | Central Espanol | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 32:43 | -11 | 38 |
| 11 | Cerro | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 26:47 | -21 | 36 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 35 |
| 13 | Boston River | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 32:43 | -11 | 34 |
| 14 | Cerro Largo | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 29:37 | -8 | 33 |
| 15 | Danubio | 32 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 29 |
| 16 | Progreso | 32 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 28:47 | -19 | 29 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.48 | 1.55 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 1.51 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.48 | 1.55 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.36 | 1.53 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.80 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.72 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cerro at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cerro Largo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.27, which imply roughly 45.5% for a Cerro win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Cerro are 11th (36 pts, 26-47 goals), Cerro Largo 14th (33 pts, 29-37).
Over their last five matches, Cerro averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Cerro Largo averaged 0.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Cerro or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.27 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 1.54 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.98 | 1.95 | 4.10 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.18 | 3.52 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.69 | 15.1 | 40.0 |
| HT X | 5.20 | 4.14 | 6.73 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 15.3 | 5.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 7.05 | 2.27 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.37 |
| 1.5 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 2.5 | 2.36 | 1.53 |
| 3.5 | 4.61 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 9.90 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 24.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 50.5 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.56 | 2.28 |
| 2 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 2.25 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| 2.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 3 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 3.25 | 4.11 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.64 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.19 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| 0 | 1.55 | 2.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.77 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.40 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.63 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.19 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.69 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.24 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.63 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.93 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.53 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.03 | 5.87 |
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.87 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 1.96 |
| 9.5 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 10.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.11 | 1.15 |
| 12.5 | 6.29 | 1.04 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1.04 | 5.72 |
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.58 |
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.28 |
| 6.25 | 1.10 | 4.81 |
| 6.75 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 7 | 1.21 | 3.57 |
| 7.25 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 7.75 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 8 | 1.52 | 2.36 |
| 8.25 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 8.75 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 9 | 1.92 | 1.81 |
| 9.25 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 9.75 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 10 | 2.56 | 1.44 |
| 10.25 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 10.75 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 11 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 11.25 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 11.75 | 4.78 | 1.10 |
| 12 | 5.85 | 1.05 |
| 12.25 | 6.07 | 1.04 |