Central Espanol vs
Club Nacional• Primera División, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 16:21 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.40 | 4.10 | 1.61 | 5.0% |
| Pinnacle | 5.73 | 3.86 | 1.62 | 5.1% |
| BetVictor | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 10.3% |
| Betano | 5.20 | 3.65 | 1.57 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 5.61 | 3.65 | 1.53 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.55 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.53 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 5.50 | 3.65 | 1.51 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 5.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 3.5% |
| Average | 5.35 | 3.76 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:21 UTC
Central Espanol
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:20 · per match 1.1 for, 2.0 against
| 15 Oct | H | Danubio | 0-6 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Club Nacional | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Liverpool Montevideo | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Atletico Torque | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Oriental | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Cerro Largo | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Racing Montevideo | 4-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Defensor Sporting | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Juventud | 3-0 | W |
Club Nacional
7W 3D 0L · goals 16:7 · per match 1.6 for, 0.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | Central Espanol | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | Atletico Torque | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Cerro Largo | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Defensor Sporting | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Progreso | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Wanderers | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Juventud | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | CA River Plate | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Penarol | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Albion FC | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 2:4 · last 3: 1W 0D 2L for Central Espanol
| 3 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Club Nacional0-1Central Espanol |
| 10 Mar 2013Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Club Nacional2-1Central Espanol |
| 14 Sep 2012Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Central Espanol0-2Club Nacional |
Primera División tablePrimera: Tabla Anualupdated 18 Oct 20:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, Central Espanol sit 10th with 38 points from 32 games, while Club Nacional are 5th with 55 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penarol | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 51:26 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Deportivo Maldonado | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 50:28 | +22 | 59 |
| 3 | Atletico Torque | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 54:39 | +15 | 57 |
| 4 | Racing Montevideo | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 39:27 | +12 | 56 |
| 5 | Club Nacional | 32 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 48:38 | +10 | 55 |
| 6 | Liverpool Montevideo | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 43:31 | +12 | 50 |
| 7 | Wanderers | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 41:42 | -1 | 50 |
| 8 | Albion FC | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 44:43 | +1 | 43 |
| 9 | Juventud | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 37:41 | -4 | 40 |
| 10 | Central Espanol | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 32:43 | -11 | 38 |
| 11 | Boston River | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 33:43 | -10 | 37 |
| 12 | Cerro | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 27:48 | -21 | 37 |
| 13 | Defensor Sporting | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 30:40 | -10 | 35 |
| 14 | Cerro Largo | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 30:38 | -8 | 34 |
| 15 | Progreso | 33 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 30:47 | -17 | 32 |
| 16 | Danubio | 32 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 29 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 1.87 | 4.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.87 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.87 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.78 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.81 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.78 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.83 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.79 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Central Espanol at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Nacional at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.31 | 3.75 | 1.57, which imply roughly 26.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Central Espanol are 10th (38 pts, 32-43 goals), Club Nacional 5th (55 pts, 48-38).
Over their last five matches, Central Espanol averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Club Nacional averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Club Nacional.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Central Espanol
4-2-3-1Coach: A. Pacheco
Goalkeeper
- 1E. Márquez
Defence
- 17L. Fernández
- 14A. Villoldo
- 26Nunes Cesar
Midfield
- 24G. Gandolfo
- 4M. Montiel
- 21L. Pino
Attack
- 8F. Camarda
- 10M. Aguilera
- 9R. Tarragona
Squad
- 2I. Rodriguez
Substitutes (10)
- 22E. Aramburu
- 20J. Dellarossa
- 3J. Dupont
- 25A. Madruga
- 16I. Méndez
- 32Francisco Montoro
- 7F. Munoz
- 12F. Pintado
- 15J. Pou
- 27F. Sosa
Club Nacional
3-4-1-2Coach: D. Carreño
Goalkeeper
- 22A. Martín Arias
Defence
- 37Luciano Rodriguez
- 4S. Coates
- 5F. Calvo
- 15G. Martirena
- 21C. Cándido
Midfield
- 6L. Boggio
- 23L. Rodríguez
- 39L. Gonzalez
Attack
- 9M. Gómez
- 29T. Correa
Substitutes (10)
- 27T. Verón
- 11M. Silvera
- 8S. Silva
- 2A. Rogel
- 7N. Rodríguez
- 31R. Martinez
- 14A. Martínez
- 20R. Botta
- 40J. Bianchi
- 13E. Ancheta
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.35 | 3.76 | 1.57 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 1.12 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.99 | 1.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.91 | 1.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.72 | 2.21 | 2.12 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 10.5 | 1.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.72 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.39 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.27 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.37 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 23.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.59 |
| 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.55 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.68 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.89 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
| +0.5 | 2.34 | 1.58 |
| +0.75 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| +1 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.55 | 2.31 |
| +1.5 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 7.27 | 1.05 |
| -0.5 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| -0.25 | 4.68 | 1.16 |
| 0 | 4.17 | 1.19 |
| +1.75 | 1.31 | 3.20 |
| +2 | 1.18 | 4.36 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 4.73 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 5.23 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 6.77 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 8.75 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 8.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.35 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 9.5 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.24 | 1.28 |
| 12.5 | 4.50 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 4.87 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.35 |
| 6.25 | 1.06 | 5.49 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.26 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 3.80 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8 | 1.33 | 2.78 |
| 8.25 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 8.75 | 1.52 | 2.27 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 9.25 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 9.75 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 10.25 | 2.21 | 1.55 |
| 10.75 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 11 | 2.77 | 1.33 |
| 11.25 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 3.57 | 1.17 |
| 12.25 | 5.21 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 4.70 | 1.08 |
Next Primera División matches
| 18 Oct | Liverpool Montevideo – Penarol |
Latest Primera División results
| 18 Oct | Danubio 1-0 Central Espanol |
| 18 Oct | Albion FC 2-1 Atletico Torque |
| 17 Oct | Boston River 1-0 Defensor Sporting |
| 17 Oct | Racing Montevideo 3-0 Wanderers |
| 17 Oct | Progreso 2-0 Juventud |
| 16 Oct | Cerro 1-1 Cerro Largo |