Albion FC vs
Atletico Torque• Primera División, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 08:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.39 | 3.48 | 2.14 | 5.0% |
| BetVictor | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.22 | 3.28 | 2.04 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.15 | 3.28 | 2.02 | 11.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.39 | 3.48 | 2.14 | 5.0% |
| Average | 3.27 | 3.30 | 2.07 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:50 UTC
Albion FC
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 15 Oct | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Cerro Largo | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Defensor Sporting | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | Wanderers | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Juventud | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | CA River Plate | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Penarol | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Progreso | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Progreso | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Racing Montevideo | 0-1 | L |
Atletico Torque
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 18 Oct | A | Albion FC | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Atletico-MG | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Danubio | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Club Nacional | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Penarol | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Deportivo Maldonado | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | Atenas | 3-3 | D |
| 21 Sep | A | Central Espanol | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Cienciano | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Liverpool Montevideo | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 11:12 · last 9: 5W 1D 3L for Albion FC
| 31 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Albion FC1-2Atletico Torque |
| 11 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Atletico Torque0-1Albion FC |
| 21 Sep 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Albion FC2-1Atletico Torque |
| 5 Jun 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Atletico Torque2-2Albion FC |
| 3 Sep 2022Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Albion FC1-0Atletico Torque |
| 8 Jul 2022Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Albion FC1-0Atletico Torque |
| 28 Feb 2022Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Atletico Torque1-2Albion FC |
| 11 Aug 2019Segunda División | Segunda División | Albion FC1-4Atletico Torque |
| 4 May 2019Segunda División | Segunda División | Atletico Torque2-0Albion FC |
Primera División tablePrimera: Tabla Anualupdated 18 Oct 22:20 UTC
In the Primera División table, Albion FC sit 8th with 43 points from 33 games, while Atletico Torque are 3rd with 57 points from 33.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penarol | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 51:26 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Deportivo Maldonado | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 50:28 | +22 | 59 |
| 3 | Atletico Torque | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 54:39 | +15 | 57 |
| 4 | Racing Montevideo | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 39:27 | +12 | 56 |
| 5 | Club Nacional | 32 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 48:38 | +10 | 55 |
| 6 | Liverpool Montevideo | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 43:31 | +12 | 50 |
| 7 | Wanderers | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 41:42 | -1 | 50 |
| 8 | Albion FC | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 44:43 | +1 | 43 |
| 9 | Juventud | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 37:41 | -4 | 40 |
| 10 | Central Espanol | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 32:44 | -12 | 38 |
| 11 | Boston River | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 33:43 | -10 | 37 |
| 12 | Cerro | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 27:48 | -21 | 37 |
| 13 | Defensor Sporting | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 30:40 | -10 | 35 |
| 14 | Cerro Largo | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 30:38 | -8 | 34 |
| 15 | Danubio | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 27:41 | -14 | 32 |
| 16 | Progreso | 33 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 30:47 | -17 | 32 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 1.81 | 4.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 1.77 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.81 | 4.0% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.79 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.97 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.94 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.97 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.94 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Albion FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Atletico Torque at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.27 | 3.30 | 2.07, which imply roughly 30.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Albion FC are 8th (43 pts, 44-43 goals), Atletico Torque 3rd (57 pts, 54-39).
Over their last five matches, Albion FC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Atletico Torque averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Atletico Torque.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Albion FC
Coach: D. Franco
Goalkeeper
- 1S. Jaume
Defence
- 29F. Puente
- 13P. Lacoste
- 24M. de los Santos
Midfield
- 6T. Moschión
- 5F. Ginella
Attack
- 11H. Toledo
- 9Á. López
- 16J. Álvarez
- 10C. Airala
Squad
- 2F. Couture
Substitutes (10)
- 30B. Barcia
- 27S. Costa
- 32T. Figueroa
- 20R. Gutiérrez
- 80B. Llana
- 17M. Marichal
- 8I. Neira
- 21L. Rodríguez
- 31S. Silva
- 22A. Vera
Atletico Torque
Coach: Marcelo Méndez
Goalkeeper
- 1F. Torgnascioli
Defence
- 17E. Agüero
- 24G. Kagelmacher
- 3K. Silva
- 14S. Zampiero
Midfield
- 19D. Guzmán
- 10E. Obregón
- 5F. Pizzichillo
- 8P. Siles
Attack
- 7Luka Andrade
- 9S. Rodríguez
Substitutes (10)
- 27J. Tarán
- 26F. Silvera
- 13G. Rodríguez
- 30J. Quintana
- 20G. Montes
- 18R. Lecchini
- 22B. Gutierrez
- 11N. da Silva
- 32S. Cáceres
- 15E. Busquets
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.27 | 3.30 | 2.07 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 1.28 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.39 | 1.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.96 | 2.14 | 2.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.47 | 2.38 | 2.44 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.40 | 14.5 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 7.43 | 5.03 | 5.23 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 13.8 | 3.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 9.05 | 1.78 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.05 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.27 |
| 2.5 | 1.95 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.37 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.60 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.47 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 2.75 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| 3.25 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.93 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.78 | 1.39 |
| 0 | 2.37 | 1.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| +0.5 | 1.70 | 2.09 |
| +0.75 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| +1 | 1.32 | 3.17 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 5.97 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 4.07 | 1.20 |
| -0.5 | 3.33 | 1.33 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 3.87 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 5.07 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +2.25 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 5.59 |
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 3.55 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| 10.5 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.99 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 4.80 | 1.08 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.42 |
| 6.75 | 1.11 | 4.69 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.46 |
| 7.25 | 1.20 | 3.65 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 8 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 8.75 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| 9 | 1.66 | 2.13 |
| 9.25 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 9.75 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.11 | 1.66 |
| 10.25 | 2.12 | 1.59 |
| 10.75 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| 11 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 11.25 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| 11.75 | 3.78 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 4.47 | 1.12 |
| 12.25 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 12.75 | 5.73 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 7.13 | 1.01 |