Racing Montevideo vs
Wanderers• Primera División, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.13 | 3.32 | 3.60 | 4.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.14 | 3.50 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 3.14 | 3.42 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.13 | 3.32 | 3.80 | 3.4% |
| Average | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.57 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Racing Montevideo
3W 1D 6L · goals 9:16 · per match 0.9 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | A | Juventud | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Penarol | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Progreso | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Liverpool Montevideo | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | Juventud | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Boston River | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Central Espanol | 2-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Cerro | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Oriental | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Albion FC | 1-0 | W |
Wanderers
2W 4D 4L · goals 12:18 · per match 1.2 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Boston River | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Cerrito | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Cerro | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Albion FC | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | H | Cerrito | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Danubio | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Club Nacional | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Cerro | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 34:42 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Racing Montevideo
| 12 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Wanderers1-2Racing Montevideo |
| 3 Aug 2025Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Racing Montevideo1-0Wanderers |
| 5 Mar 2025CONMEBOL Sudamericana | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Racing Montevideo0-0Wanderers |
| 3 Feb 2025Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Wanderers0-0Racing Montevideo |
| 7 Sep 2024Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Racing Montevideo0-1Wanderers |
| 20 Jul 2024Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Racing Montevideo0-1Wanderers |
| 23 Feb 2024Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Wanderers0-1Racing Montevideo |
| 24 Oct 2023Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Wanderers1-2Racing Montevideo |
| 19 Mar 2023Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Racing Montevideo1-1Wanderers |
| 10 Nov 2019Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Wanderers0-2Racing Montevideo |
Primera División tablePrimera: Tabla Anualupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Primera División table, Racing Montevideo sit 4th with 56 points from 33 games, while Wanderers are 7th with 50 points from 33.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penarol | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 51:26 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Deportivo Maldonado | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 50:28 | +22 | 59 |
| 3 | Atletico Torque | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 53:37 | +16 | 57 |
| 4 | Racing Montevideo | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 39:27 | +12 | 56 |
| 5 | Club Nacional | 32 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 48:38 | +10 | 55 |
| 6 | Liverpool Montevideo | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 43:31 | +12 | 50 |
| 7 | Wanderers | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 41:42 | -1 | 50 |
| 8 | Albion FC | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 42:42 | 0 | 40 |
| 9 | Juventud | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 37:41 | -4 | 40 |
| 10 | Central Espanol | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 32:43 | -11 | 38 |
| 11 | Cerro | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 27:48 | -21 | 37 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 30:39 | -9 | 35 |
| 13 | Cerro Largo | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 30:38 | -8 | 34 |
| 14 | Boston River | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 32:43 | -11 | 34 |
| 15 | Progreso | 33 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 30:47 | -17 | 32 |
| 16 | Danubio | 32 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 29 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.23 | 1.67 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.07 | 1.65 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 1.62 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 1.62 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.23 | 1.70 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.82 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.79 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.82 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.80 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Racing Montevideo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Wanderers at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.57, which imply roughly 50% for a Racing Montevideo win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Racing Montevideo are 4th (56 pts, 39-27 goals), Wanderers 7th (50 pts, 41-42).
Over their last five matches, Racing Montevideo averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Wanderers averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Racing Montevideo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Racing Montevideo
4-4-2Coach: C. Chambian
Goalkeeper
- 12F. Varese
Defence
- 29F. González
- 4G. Cotugno
- 13Abdulkadir Ceri
- 17R. Ferreira
- 37Y. Oyarzo
Midfield
- 10E. da Silva
- 5Juan Bosca
- 34A. De la Cuesta Airoldi
Attack
- 16T. Habib
- 9E. da Silva
Substitutes (10)
- 1F. Machado
- 27Matias Unyicio
- 11F. Suárez
- 23N. Sosa
- 81ivan manzur
- 8L. Loprete
- 40S. Gallo
- 30R. Gadea
- 22Thiago Fernandez
- 20E. Bentancor
Wanderers
4-3-3Coach: M. Corujo
Goalkeeper
- 33A. Buffa
Defence
- 31N. Furtado
- 13F. Formiliano
- 2N. Cabral
- 15D. Mencia
Midfield
- 16J. Alberti
- 25G. Freitas
- 5N. Queiroz
Attack
- 30F. Labandeira
- 24J. Zeballos
- 10L. Cosentino
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.57 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.70 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.63 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 2.05 | 4.33 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.30 | 3.88 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.11 | 15.0 | 38.7 |
| HT X | 4.78 | 4.67 | 7.80 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 15.1 | 6.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 8.15 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.28 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.93 |
| 2.5 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.89 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.93 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.51 |
| 2 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 2.25 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 2.75 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.01 | 1.34 |
| -0.75 | 2.32 | 1.54 |
| -0.5 | 1.99 | 1.79 |
| -0.25 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 3.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.47 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.87 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.83 | 1.22 |
| -1.25 | 3.49 | 1.26 |
| +0.5 | 1.28 | 3.64 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.63 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 6.10 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.35 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.87 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 10.5 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 11.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 12.5 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 13.5 | 5.65 | 1.04 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.28 |
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.99 |
| 6.25 | 1.11 | 4.62 |
| 6.75 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 7 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
| 7.25 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 7.75 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 8 | 1.52 | 2.38 |
| 8.25 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| 8.75 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 9 | 1.96 | 1.80 |
| 9.25 | 1.92 | 1.73 |
| 9.75 | 2.19 | 1.54 |
| 10 | 2.61 | 1.42 |
| 10.25 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 10.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 11 | 3.90 | 1.17 |
| 11.25 | 4.08 | 1.15 |
| 11.75 | 5.00 | 1.09 |
| 12 | 6.16 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.39 | 1.03 |
| 13 | 5.52 | 1.05 |