Cerro Largo vs
Albion FC• Primera División, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 16:21 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.48 | 3.15 | 3.05 | 4.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.45 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 4.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.13 | 2.90 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 9.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.37 | 3.00 | 2.85 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 2.90 | 2.90 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.35 | 3.00 | 2.78 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 12.5% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 12.5% |
| SBO | 2.30 | 2.93 | 2.67 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.48 | 3.25 | 3.05 | 3.9% |
| Average | 2.37 | 3.05 | 2.86 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 20:20 UTC
Cerro Largo
1W 3D 6L · goals 6:13 · per match 0.6 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Albion FC | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Danubio | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Rentistas | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Club Nacional | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Central Espanol | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Defensor Sporting | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | A | Atletico Torque | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Liverpool Montevideo | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Plaza Colonia | 1-2 | L |
Albion FC
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 15 Oct | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Cerro Largo | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Defensor Sporting | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | Wanderers | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Juventud | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | CA River Plate | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Penarol | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Progreso | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Progreso | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Racing Montevideo | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 5:8 · last 5: 0W 2D 3L for Cerro Largo
| 5 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Albion FC2-2Cerro Largo |
| 18 Sep 2022Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Cerro Largo1-2Albion FC |
| 16 Apr 2022Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Albion FC2-1Cerro Largo |
| 4 Sep 2018Segunda División | Segunda División | Cerro Largo1-1Albion FC |
| 7 Apr 2018Segunda División | Segunda División | Albion FC1-0Cerro Largo |
Primera División tablePrimera: Tabla Anualupdated 18 Oct 20:10 UTC
In the Primera División table, Cerro Largo sit 14th with 34 points from 33 games, while Albion FC are 8th with 43 points from 33.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Penarol | 32 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 51:26 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Deportivo Maldonado | 32 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 50:28 | +22 | 59 |
| 3 | Atletico Torque | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 54:39 | +15 | 57 |
| 4 | Racing Montevideo | 33 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 39:27 | +12 | 56 |
| 5 | Club Nacional | 32 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 48:38 | +10 | 55 |
| 6 | Liverpool Montevideo | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 43:31 | +12 | 50 |
| 7 | Wanderers | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 41:42 | -1 | 50 |
| 8 | Albion FC | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 44:43 | +1 | 43 |
| 9 | Juventud | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 37:41 | -4 | 40 |
| 10 | Central Espanol | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 32:43 | -11 | 38 |
| 11 | Boston River | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 33:43 | -10 | 37 |
| 12 | Cerro | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 27:48 | -21 | 37 |
| 13 | Defensor Sporting | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 30:40 | -10 | 35 |
| 14 | Cerro Largo | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 30:38 | -8 | 34 |
| 15 | Progreso | 33 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 30:47 | -17 | 32 |
| 16 | Danubio | 32 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 29 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.24 | 1.67 | 4.5% |
| Betano | 2.18 | 1.67 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.24 | 1.67 | 4.5% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.64 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.82 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.91 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Cerro Largo at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Albion FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.37 | 3.05 | 2.86, which imply roughly 32.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Cerro Largo are 14th (34 pts, 30-38 goals), Albion FC 8th (43 pts, 44-43).
Over their last five matches, Cerro Largo averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Albion FC averaged 1.2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Albion FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Cerro Largo
Coach: Danielo Núñez
Goalkeeper
- 12P. González
Defence
- 19A. Prado
- 3A. Piegas
- 20S. Franca
Midfield
- 15A. Assis
- 10Axel Michele Pandiani
- 25E. Jourdan
- 8M. García
Attack
- 29B. Lozano
- 18Diego Daguerre
Squad
- 17A. Hernández
Substitutes (10)
- 16F. Acosta
- 13Borys Santiago Barone Grillo
- 21Ezequiel Cabral
- 26E. de León
- 6R. Ergas
- 24L. González
- 30joaquin bruno alvarez hernandez
- 23A. Cordoba
- 28N. Ramos
- 7G. Viera
Albion FC
Coach: D. Franco
Goalkeeper
- 1S. Jaume
Defence
- 24M. de los Santos
- 13P. Lacoste
- 29F. Puente
Midfield
- 5F. Ginella
- 6T. Moschión
Attack
- 16J. Álvarez
- 32T. Figueroa
- 11H. Toledo
- 7I. Zufiaurre
Squad
- 2F. Couture
Substitutes (10)
- 30B. Barcia
- 27S. Costa
- 20R. Gutiérrez
- 80B. Llana
- 9Á. López
- 8I. Neira
- 21L. Rodríguez
- 31S. Silva
- 22A. Vera
- 10C. Airala
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 3.05 | 2.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.06 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.06 | 2.01 | 3.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 7.80 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.83 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 2.16 | 1.64 |
| 3.5 | 3.94 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.95 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 16.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.51 |
| 2 | 1.62 | 2.17 |
| 2.25 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.81 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.89 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 2.38 | 1.56 |
| -0.25 | 2.04 | 1.71 |
| 0 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.45 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.86 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.53 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.93 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.53 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 4.03 | 1.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.57 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.23 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.73 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 5.15 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 4.27 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.86 |
| 8.5 | 1.69 | 2.10 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 10.5 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| 11.5 | 3.70 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 13.5 | 5.32 | 1.05 |
22 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.01 |
| 6 | 1.07 | 4.92 |
| 6.25 | 1.12 | 4.44 |
| 6.75 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 7 | 1.18 | 3.42 |
| 7.25 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 7.75 | 1.34 | 2.83 |
| 8 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 8.25 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 8.75 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 9 | 1.82 | 1.94 |
| 9.25 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 9.75 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
| 10 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 10.25 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| 10.75 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11 | 2.97 | 1.25 |
| 11.25 | 4.26 | 1.14 |
| 11.75 | 5.23 | 1.08 |
| 12 | 3.99 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 6.72 | 1.02 |
| 13 | 5.17 | 1.06 |
Next Primera División matches
| 18 Oct | Liverpool Montevideo – Penarol |
Latest Primera División results
| 18 Oct | Danubio 1-0 Central Espanol |
| 18 Oct | Albion FC 2-1 Atletico Torque |
| 17 Oct | Boston River 1-0 Defensor Sporting |
| 17 Oct | Racing Montevideo 3-0 Wanderers |
| 17 Oct | Progreso 2-0 Juventud |
| 16 Oct | Cerro 1-1 Cerro Largo |