Ntugasaze vs
Entebbe UPPC• Premier League, Uganda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 8.40 | 4.10 | 1.36 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 7.70 | 3.95 | 1.38 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 8.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 9.05 | 4.05 | 1.33 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 9.00 | 3.80 | 1.35 | 11.5% |
| Pinnacle | 8.09 | 4.18 | 1.32 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 8.50 | 4.05 | 1.32 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 7.50 | 3.70 | 1.38 | 12.8% |
| BetVictor | 6.50 | 3.60 | 1.30 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 9.05 | 4.33 | 1.38 | 6.6% |
| Average | 8.08 | 3.97 | 1.34 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 01:10 UTC
Ntugasaze
1W 1D 6L · goals 5:19 · per match 0.6 for, 2.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Express | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | NEC | 1-5 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | KCCA | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Mbarara City | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Vipers | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | BUL | 1-4 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Maroons | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Blacks Power | 0-1 | L |
Entebbe UPPC
5W 4D 1L · goals 12:3 · per match 1.2 for, 0.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | BUL | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | H | Maroons | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Oct | A | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | URA | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Police | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Mbarara City | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Lugazi | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | UPDF | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Vipers | 1-0 | W |
| 23 May | H | BUL | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Ntugasaze and Entebbe UPPC on record.
Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 5 Nov 01:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Ntugasaze sit 16th with 4 points from 8 games, while Entebbe UPPC are 5th with 16 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEC | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19:5 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | BUL | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | SC Villa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | KCCA | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Entebbe UPPC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | 16 |
| 6 | Police | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 15 |
| 7 | URA | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | 13 |
| 8 | Blacks Power | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Kitara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 10 | Vipers | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:4 | +9 | 11 |
| 11 | Maroons | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:11 | +2 | 11 |
| 12 | Express | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Mbarara City | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | UPDF | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:8 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Lugazi | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:19 | -14 | 4 |
| 17 | Kataka | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10:25 | -15 | 3 |
| 18 | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 1.81 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 1.78 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.75 | 10.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.63 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.76 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 1.54 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.47 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.14 | 1.55 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ntugasaze at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Entebbe UPPC at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 8.08 | 3.97 | 1.34, which imply roughly 25.2% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Ntugasaze are 16th (4 pts, 5-19 goals), Entebbe UPPC 5th (16 pts, 8-3).
Over their last five matches, Ntugasaze averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Entebbe UPPC averaged 1 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Entebbe UPPC and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.08 | 3.97 | 1.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 1.05 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.00 | 1.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.14 | 1.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.45 | 2.20 | 1.85 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.99 | 2.61 | 1.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 14.8 | 20.4 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 15.8 | 5.66 | 3.72 |
| HT 2 | 71.0 | 19.1 | 1.97 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.68 | 8.00 | 1.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.33 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.23 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.23 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.53 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.37 |
| 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.54 | 1.46 |
| +0.75 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| +1 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| +1.25 | 1.80 | 1.82 |
| +1.5 | 1.61 | 2.09 |
| +1.75 | 1.44 | 2.46 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -0.25 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| 0 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| +0.25 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| +2 | 1.28 | 3.12 |
| +2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +2.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| +2.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +3.25 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Next Premier League matches
| 5 Nov | Vipers – Lugazi |
Latest Premier League results
| 4 Nov | KCCA 3-0 Maroons |
| 4 Nov | Kataka 3-4 URA |
| 3 Nov | NEC 1-0 UPDF |
| 3 Nov | Police 1-1 Kitara |
| 3 Nov | BUL 2-1 SC Villa |
| 1 Nov | Ntugasaze 1-1 Express |