Kataka vs
URA• Premier League, Uganda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 01:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 4.40 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 10.4% |
| Betano | 4.30 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 4.32 | 3.46 | 1.70 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 4.20 | 3.46 | 1.68 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 3.90 | 3.10 | 1.62 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Average | 4.26 | 3.45 | 1.68 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 01:40 UTC
Kataka
0W 3D 6L · goals 7:21 · per match 0.8 for, 2.3 against
| 30 Oct | H | Police | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Express | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | Maroons | 1-4 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Vipers | 0-5 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Kitara | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | SC Villa | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | KCCA | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | BUL | 1-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | UPDF | 0-0 | D |
URA
4W 2D 4L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Vipers | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | UPDF | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Blacks Power | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Entebbe UPPC | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | KCCA | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | NEC | 1-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | SC Villa | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Maroons | 2-1 | W |
| 22 May | A | Buhimba Saints | 3-0 | W |
| 19 May | H | KCCA | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Kataka and URA on record.
Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 4 Nov 01:40 UTC
In the Premier League table, Kataka sit 17th with 3 points from 9 games, while URA are 11th with 10 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEC | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19:5 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | BUL | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | SC Villa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | Entebbe UPPC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | KCCA | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Police | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 15 |
| 7 | Blacks Power | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 13 |
| 8 | Kitara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 9 | Vipers | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:4 | +9 | 11 |
| 10 | Maroons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 | 11 |
| 11 | URA | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 10 |
| 12 | Express | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Mbarara City | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | UPDF | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:8 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Lugazi | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:19 | -14 | 4 |
| 17 | Kataka | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
| 18 | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 1.80 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.71 | 1.63 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.81 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.77 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.70 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.88 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.82 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Kataka at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and URA at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.26 | 3.45 | 1.68, which imply roughly 29% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Kataka are 17th (3 pts, 7-21 goals), URA 11th (10 pts, 7-10).
Over their last five matches, Kataka averaged 1 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; URA averaged 0.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or URA.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.26 | 3.45 | 1.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 1.14 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.04 | 1.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.67 | 2.12 | 2.25 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.36 | 2.48 | 2.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.44 | 15.3 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 9.39 | 5.32 | 4.43 |
| HT 2 | 42.6 | 15.2 | 2.61 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 9.00 | 1.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.67 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.29 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.19 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.33 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.51 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.07 |
| 2.75 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 3 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| +0.5 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.73 | 1.87 |
| +1 | 1.52 | 2.29 |
| +1.25 | 1.38 | 2.62 |
| +1.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -0.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +2.25 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +2.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Next Premier League matches
| 4 Nov | KCCA – Maroons |
Latest Premier League results
| 3 Nov | BUL 2-1 SC Villa |
| 3 Nov | Police 1-1 Kitara |
| 3 Nov | NEC 1-0 UPDF |
| 1 Nov | Ntugasaze 1-1 Express |
| 30 Oct | Kataka 1-2 Police |
| 28 Oct | KCCA 2-1 Lugazi |