Vipers vs
Lugazi• Premier League, Uganda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 6.00 | 15.0 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.15 | 5.80 | 21.0 | 9.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.15 | 6.00 | 15.0 | 10.3% |
| Betfair | 1.12 | 6.50 | 16.0 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.16 | 5.60 | 14.0 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.13 | 6.44 | 12.8 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.11 | 6.05 | 17.8 | 12.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.11 | 6.05 | 17.5 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.10 | 4.80 | 12.0 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.17 | 6.50 | 17.8 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.13 | 5.92 | 15.7 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 01:10 UTC
Vipers
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:5 · per match 1.4 for, 0.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | URA | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Mbarara City | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Police | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Oct | A | Kataka | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Maroons | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Oct | A | Blacks Power | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Ntugasaze | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Nouadhibou | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Nouadhibou | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Entebbe UPPC | 0-1 | L |
Lugazi
2W 2D 6L · goals 6:14 · per match 0.6 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | SC Villa | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | KCCA | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Express | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | BUL | 0-0 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | Maroons | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Police | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Entebbe UPPC | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | NEC | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 2-1 | W |
| 23 May | H | Maroons | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:1 · last 4: 3W 1D 0L for Vipers
| 3 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Vipers3-0Lugazi |
| 17 Dec 2025Premier League | Premier League | Lugazi1-2Vipers |
| 3 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Vipers1-0Lugazi |
| 26 Sep 2024Premier League | Premier League | Lugazi0-0Vipers |
Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 5 Nov 01:10 UTC
In the Premier League table, Vipers sit 10th with 11 points from 8 games, while Lugazi are 15th with 8 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEC | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19:5 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | BUL | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | SC Villa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | KCCA | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Entebbe UPPC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | 16 |
| 6 | Police | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 15 |
| 7 | URA | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | 13 |
| 8 | Blacks Power | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Kitara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 10 | Vipers | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:4 | +9 | 11 |
| 11 | Maroons | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13:11 | +2 | 11 |
| 12 | Express | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Mbarara City | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | UPDF | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:8 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Lugazi | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:19 | -14 | 4 |
| 17 | Kataka | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10:25 | -15 | 3 |
| 18 | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.06 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.12 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.02 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.88 | 1.36 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.83 | 1.36 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 1.40 | 9.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.83 | 1.34 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 1.25 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.88 | 1.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.73 | 1.34 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vipers at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Lugazi at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.13 | 5.92 | 15.67, which imply roughly 88.5% for a Vipers win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Vipers are 10th (11 pts, 13-4 goals), Lugazi 15th (8 pts, 6-13).
Over their last five matches, Vipers averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Lugazi averaged 0.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Vipers or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.92 | 15.7 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.02 | 4.47 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.03 | 7.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.73 | 1.34 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.58 | 12.7 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 3.22 | 12.4 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.56 | 27.8 | 117.6 |
| HT X | 3.57 | 8.10 | 29.0 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 30.6 | 31.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 11.4 | 5.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.02 |
| 3.5 | 2.58 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.83 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 8.53 | 1.02 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.65 |
| 1 | – | 9.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.11 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.43 |
| 2.75 | 1.76 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.03 | 1.64 |
| 3.25 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| -2.5 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| -2.25 | 2.07 | 1.62 |
| -2 | 1.82 | 1.81 |
| -1.75 | 1.63 | 2.05 |
| -1.5 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -4 | 6.95 | 1.04 |
| -3.75 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -3.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| -3.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| -3 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 1.35 | 2.77 |
| -1 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| -0.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 9.10 |
Next Premier League matches
| 5 Nov | Ntugasaze – Entebbe UPPC |
Latest Premier League results
| 4 Nov | KCCA 3-0 Maroons |
| 4 Nov | Kataka 3-4 URA |
| 3 Nov | NEC 1-0 UPDF |
| 3 Nov | Police 1-1 Kitara |
| 3 Nov | BUL 2-1 SC Villa |
| 1 Nov | Ntugasaze 1-1 Express |