KCCA vs
Maroons• Premier League, Uganda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 01:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 9.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.47 | 3.95 | 6.00 | 10.0% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.70 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 3.78 | 6.10 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 3.75 | 6.25 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 3.78 | 5.80 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.46 | 3.84 | 6.06 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 01:40 UTC
KCCA
6W 2D 2L · goals 13:7 · per match 1.3 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Mbarara City | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Lugazi | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Ntugasaze | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | URA | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Kataka | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | Express | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | NEC | 0-2 | L |
| 23 May | H | Mbarara City | 4-1 | W |
| 19 May | A | URA | 0-0 | D |
Maroons
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 28 Oct | A | Entebbe UPPC | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Oct | H | Kataka | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Vipers | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Oct | H | Lugazi | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | UPDF | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Blacks Power | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Ntugasaze | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | URA | 1-2 | L |
| 23 May | A | Lugazi | 1-0 | W |
| 19 May | H | Vipers | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 26:9 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for KCCA
| 7 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | KCCA3-0Maroons |
| 21 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | Maroons0-0KCCA |
| 2 Mar 2025Premier League | Premier League | Maroons0-0KCCA |
| 31 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | KCCA5-0Maroons |
| 18 May 2024Premier League | Premier League | Maroons1-1KCCA |
| 3 Oct 2023Premier League | Premier League | KCCA1-2Maroons |
| 1 Apr 2023Premier League | Premier League | KCCA1-1Maroons |
| 28 Oct 2022Premier League | Premier League | Maroons1-0KCCA |
| 4 Feb 2020Premier League | Premier League | KCCA2-1Maroons |
| 22 Oct 2019Premier League | Premier League | Maroons1-3KCCA |
Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 4 Nov 01:40 UTC
In the Premier League table, KCCA sit 5th with 16 points from 8 games, while Maroons are 10th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEC | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19:5 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | BUL | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18:6 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | SC Villa | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 | 21 |
| 4 | Entebbe UPPC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | KCCA | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Police | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 15 |
| 7 | Blacks Power | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 13 |
| 8 | Kitara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 9 | Vipers | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:4 | +9 | 11 |
| 10 | Maroons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 | 11 |
| 11 | URA | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 10 |
| 12 | Express | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Mbarara City | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | UPDF | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4:8 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Lugazi | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:19 | -14 | 4 |
| 17 | Kataka | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
| 18 | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.78 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.77 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.74 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.77 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.75 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates KCCA at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Maroons at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.47 | 3.84 | 6.06, which imply roughly 68% for a KCCA win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: KCCA are 5th (16 pts, 9-6 goals), Maroons 10th (11 pts, 13-8).
Over their last five matches, KCCA averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Maroons averaged 1.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : KCCA or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 3.84 | 6.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.38 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.28 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.20 | 5.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 2.59 | 5.51 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.18 | 16.9 | 52.6 |
| HT X | 4.03 | 5.72 | 12.4 |
| HT 2 | 23.2 | 17.4 | 10.5 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 10.1 | 3.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.58 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 3.5 | 3.13 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.20 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 2.04 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| -1.5 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
| -1.25 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| -1 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| -0.75 | 1.61 | 2.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -3.25 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +0.25 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Next Premier League matches
| 4 Nov | Kataka – URA |
Latest Premier League results
| 3 Nov | BUL 2-1 SC Villa |
| 3 Nov | Police 1-1 Kitara |
| 3 Nov | NEC 1-0 UPDF |
| 1 Nov | Ntugasaze 1-1 Express |
| 30 Oct | Kataka 1-2 Police |
| 28 Oct | KCCA 2-1 Lugazi |