BUL vs
SC Villa• Premier League, Uganda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 08:48 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.80 | 9.4% |
| Betano | 2.82 | 2.50 | 2.82 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 11.6% |
| Pinnacle | 3.15 | 2.17 | 2.93 | 12.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.88 | 2.51 | 2.66 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 3.15 | 2.88 | 2.93 | 0.6% |
| Average | 2.85 | 2.55 | 2.72 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 03:40 UTC
BUL
6W 3D 1L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Entebbe UPPC | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | NEC | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | UPDF | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | Lugazi | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Blacks Power | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Ntugasaze | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Kataka | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Express | 1-0 | W |
| 23 May | A | Entebbe UPPC | 0-4 | L |
| 19 May | H | Kitara | 1-1 | D |
SC Villa
7W 3D 0L · goals 20:5 · per match 2.0 for, 0.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Lugazi | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Blacks Power | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Oct | H | Mbarara City | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Police | 6-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Kataka | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Express | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | URA | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Kitara | 1-1 | D |
| 23 May | H | UPDF | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
28 meetings · goals 25:26 · last 10: 6W 1D 3L for BUL
| 8 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | SC Villa0-0BUL |
| 23 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | BUL2-1SC Villa |
| 4 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | BUL1-0SC Villa |
| 26 Sep 2024Premier League | Premier League | SC Villa2-1BUL |
| 15 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | BUL0-1SC Villa |
| 24 Oct 2023Premier League | Premier League | SC Villa1-2BUL |
| 21 Mar 2023Premier League | Premier League | SC Villa1-0BUL |
| 21 Oct 2022Premier League | Premier League | BUL1-0SC Villa |
| 21 May 2022Premier League | Premier League | BUL1-0SC Villa |
| 23 Nov 2021Premier League | Premier League | SC Villa1-2BUL |
Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 14:50 UTC
In the Premier League table, BUL sit 3rd with 20 points from 8 games, while SC Villa are 1st with 21 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Villa | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18:4 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | NEC | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 20 |
| 3 | BUL | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16:5 | +11 | 20 |
| 4 | Entebbe UPPC | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8:3 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | KCCA | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Police | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 | 14 |
| 7 | Blacks Power | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 | 13 |
| 8 | Vipers | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:4 | +9 | 11 |
| 9 | Maroons | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:8 | +5 | 11 |
| 10 | Kitara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 11 |
| 11 | URA | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 10 |
| 12 | Express | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | UPDF | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:7 | -3 | 8 |
| 14 | Mbarara City | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Lugazi | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:19 | -14 | 4 |
| 17 | Kataka | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 | -14 | 3 |
| 18 | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2:12 | -10 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 1.44 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.55 | 1.42 | 9.6% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 1.47 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 1.50 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.48 | 1.46 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.70 | 8.6% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.69 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated BUL at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and SC Villa at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.71 | 2.60 | 2.80, which imply roughly 38.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: BUL are 3rd (20 pts, 16-5 goals), SC Villa 1st (21 pts, 18-4).
Over their last five matches, BUL averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; SC Villa averaged 2.2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or SC Villa.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.55 | 2.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.35 | 1.39 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.55 | 1.83 | 3.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.16 | 2.09 | 3.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.83 | 15.0 | 39.0 |
| HT X | 5.87 | 3.64 | 5.80 |
| HT 2 | 39.7 | 15.2 | 4.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 6.00 | 2.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.45 | 2.42 |
| 2.5 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 3.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 1.75 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| 2 | 1.85 | 1.80 |
| 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.56 |
| 2.75 | 2.99 | 1.31 |
| 3 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 3.25 | 4.34 | 1.14 |
| 3.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 4 | 9.50 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.07 | 1.30 |
| -0.25 | 2.46 | 1.47 |
| 0 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| +0.25 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.47 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 6.06 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.75 | 1.21 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.51 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Latest Premier League results
| 3 Nov | Police 1-1 Kitara |
| 3 Nov | NEC 1-0 UPDF |
| 1 Nov | Ntugasaze 1-1 Express |
| 30 Oct | Kataka 1-2 Police |
| 28 Oct | Mbarara City 1-0 Vipers |
| 28 Oct | KCCA 2-1 Lugazi |